Region 4

2023 NJSIAA Region 4

2022 NJSIAA Region 4

2021 NJSIAA Super Region South (4)

2020 NJSIAA Region 4

2019 NJSIAA Region 4

2018 NJSIAA Region 4

2017 NJSIAA Region 4

2016 NJSIAA Region 4

2015 NJSIAA Region 4

2014 NJSIAA Region 4

2013 NJSIAA Region 4

Region 4 Champions

2023
106 – Logan Wadle, North Hunterdon
113 – Jake Talarico, St Peter’s Prep
120 – Matthew Griffin, Roselle Park
126 – Caedyn Ricciardi, St Peter’s Prep
132 – Donovan Chavis, St Peter’s Prep
138 – Angelo Pellicci, St Peter’s Prep
144 – Jonathan Fuller, St Peter’s Prep
150 –  Nicholas Campagna, South Plainfield
157 – Jordan Chapman, Cranford
165 – Michael Murphy, Westfield
175 – Michael Feliciano, Colonia
190 – Anthony Harris, St Peter’s Prep
215 – Brendan Raley , North Hunterdon
285 – Hunter Seubert, Watchung Hills

2022
106 – Logan Wadle, North Hunterdon
113 – Jeffrey Jacome, South Plainfield
120 – Donovan Chavis, St Peter’s Prep
126 – Caedyn Ricciardi, St Peter’s Prep
132 – Jonathan Fuller, St Peter’s Prep
138 – Felix Lettini, St Peter’s Prep
144 – JJ Giordano, South Plainfield
150 – Nicholas Campagna, South Plainfield
157 – Michael Murphy, Westfield
165 – Anthony Harris, St Peter’s Prep
175 – Jacob Ventura, Pingry
190 – Alex Uryniak, North Hunterdon
215 – Brendan Raley, North Hunterdon
Hwt – Liam Akers, North Hunterdon

2020
106 – Nico Calello, Watchung Hills
113 – Kaelan Francois, Rahway
120 – Patrick Adams, St. Peter’s Prep
126 – Sean Rendeiro, St. Peter’s Prep
132 – Xavier Pena, Bound Brook
138 – Nicholas Stampoulos, Brearley
145 – Maximus Parra, Bound Brook
152 – Alexander Martinez, Bound Brook
160 – Blake Bahna, Watchung Hills
170 – Jacob Vega, Carteret
182 – John Poznanski, Colonia
195 – Michael Massa, Seton Hall
220 – Joshua Darisme, Rahway
285 – Moses Olowoopejo, Elizabeth

2019
106 – Logan Maczko, Phillipsburg
113 – Gabriel Leo, Roselle Park
120 – Luke Hoerle, Westfield
126 – CJ Composto, Westfield
132 – Mark Montgomery, Roselle Park
138 – Kyle Tino, Phillipsburg
145 – Matt Sacco, Bridgewater-Raritan
152 – Cody Harrison, Phillipsburg
160 – Joseph Delia, New Providence
170 – James Cruz, St. Peter’s Prep
182 – John Poznanski, Colonia
195 – Austin Roth, Phillipsburg
220 – Niccolo Colucci, St. Peter’s Prep
Hwt – Lewis Fernandes, Voorhees

2018
106 – CJ Composto, Westfield
113 – Luke Hoerle, Westfield
120 – Matthew Armamento, Roselle Park
126 – Joe Heilmann, South Plainfield
132 – Charles Cunningham, Seton Hall
138 – Aaron Coleman, JFK-Islen
145 – Jeff Johnson, Middlesex
152 – Owen Smith, New Providence
160 – John Poznanski, Colonia
170 – Quinn Haddad, Governor Livingston
182 – Justin Hayward, Watchung Hills
195 – Sam Wustefeld, Scotch Plains-Fanwood
220 – Nick Nyers, Woodbridge
Hwt – Lewis Fernandes, Voorhees

2017
106 – CJ Composto, Westfield
113 – Mark Montgomery, Roselle Park
120 – Michael Kelly, St. Peter’s Prep
126 – Rhise Royster, Rahway
132 – Chris Scorese, Cranford
138 – Bob Dinger, Middlesex
145 – Nicholas Santos, St. Peter’s Prep
152 – TJ Calas, Seton Hall
160 – Marquan Payne, Woodbridge
170 – Bryan Mclaughlin, Woodbridge
182 – Sam Wustefeld, Scotch Plains-Fanwood
195 – Van Miller, Bridgewater-Raritan
220 – Zach Delvecchio, South Plainfield
Hwt – Alex Esposito, Cranford

2016
106 – Michael Kelly, St. Peter’s Prep
113 – Dan Ortega, North Bergen
120 – Ray Wetzel, Queen of Peace
126 – Naseem Elayan, Cliffside Park
132 – Alec Kelly, St. Peter’s Prep
138 – Nicholas Santos, St. Peter’s Prep
145 – Michale O’Malley, Hasbrouck Heights
152 – Steve Bonsall, Newark Academy
160 – Leo Subiza, North Bergen
170 – Jala’a Darwish, Passaic Valley
182 – Dominic Maniero, Queen of Peace
195 – Sean O’Malley, Hasbrouck Heights
220 – Elyezer Oliviery, Union City
Hwt – Jonathan Beltre, Union City

2015
106 – Victor Lopez, West Orange
113 – Alec Kelly, St Peter’s Prep
120 – John Iurato, Hasbrouck Heights
126 – Joe Ferinde, Nutley
132 – Matthew Rose, Hasbrouck Heights
138 – Mohammed Farhan, Clifton
145 – Ryan Burkert, St. Peter’s Prep
152 – Tyler Tepe, Passaic Valley
160 – Roy Forys, Becton
170 – Jala’a Darwish, Passaic Valley
182 – Chris Morgan, West Orange
195 – Jeff Velez, Queen of Peace
220 – Christian Colucci, St. Peter’s Prep
Hwt – Jose Palomino, St. Peter’s Prep

2014
106 – Alec Kelly, St. Peter’s Prep
113 – Kareem Askey, Clifton
120 – Michael Russo, St. Peter’s Prep
126 – Marc Mastropietro, Hasbrouck Heights
132 – Anthony Giraldo, North Bergen
138 – Connor Burkert, St. Peter’s Prep
145 – Ryan Burkert, St. Peter’s Prep
152 – Patrick DePasque, Clifton
160 – John Faugno, Glen Ridge
170 – Sean Roesing, Secaucus
182 – Christopher Morgan, West Orange
195 – Christian Colucci, St. Peter’s Prep
220 – Jordan Fox, St. Peter’s Prep
Hwt – Armond Cox, St. Peter’s Prep

2013
106 – Alec Kelly, St. Peter’s Prep
113 – Jean DuBois, Clifton
120 – Marc Mastropietro, Hasbrouck Heights
126 – Anthony Giraldo, North Bergen
132 – Jason Estevez, Livingston
138 – Ryan Burkert, St. Peter’s Prep
145 – Mike Marotti, West Essex
152 – Tyler Loughlin, Becton-Wallington
160 – Brandon Keena, Nutley
170 – James Kellner, St. Peter’s Prep
182 – Frank Greco, Verona
195 – Christian Colucci, St. Peter’s Prep
220 – Armond Cox, St. Peter’s Prep
Hwt – Jose Palomino, St. Peter’s Prep

2012
106 – Michael Russo, St. Peter’s Prep
113 – Luis Gonzalez, North Bergen
120 – Anthony Giraldo, North Bergen
126 – Justin Colon, Belleville
132 – Katon Washington, Montclair
138 – John Boyle, Rutherford
145 – Alexander Richardson, St. Peter’s Prep
152 – Pelal Deeb, Passaic Tech
160 – James Dugan, Becton-Wallington
170 – Anthony Pafumi, S.t Peter’s Prep
182 – Bryan Loughlin, Becton-Wallington
195 – Eric McMullen, North Bergen
220 – Armond Cox, St. Peter’s Prep
Hwt – Dominic Valeriani, West Essex

2011
103 – Luis Gonzalez, North Bergen
112 – Anthony Giraldo, North Bergen
119 – Justin Colon, Belleville
125 – Jason Estevez, Livingston
130 – Anthony Perrotti, West Essex
135 – Alexander Richardson, St. Peter’s Prep
140 – Michal Ferinde, Nutley
145 – Pelal Deeb, Passaic Tech
152 – Frank Marotti, West Essex
160 – James Dugan, Becton-Wallington
171 – Anthony Pafumi, St. Peter’s Prep
189 – James Fox, St. Peter’s Prep
215 – Jack Pohlman, Passaic Valley
Hwt – Emiliano Betancor, West Orange

2010
103 – Kevin Manthi, Passaic Tech
112 – Chris Lantz, Bloomfield
119 – Anthony Perrotti, West Essex
125 – Alexander Richardson, St. Peter’s Prep
130 – Frank Cagnina, Queen of Peace
135 – Pelal Deeb, Passaic Tech
140 – Ryan Dunphy, Passaic Valley
145 – Frank Crocco, Passaic Valley
152 – Chris Duran, North Bergen
160 – Ottis Wright, Montclair
171 – Jamie Westwood, Queen of Peace
189 – Colin Farawell, Verona
215 – Kevin Innis, St. Peter’s Prep
Hwt – Emiliano Betancor, West Orange

2009
103 – Justin Colon, Belleville
112 – Corey Monteforte, Cliffside Park
119 – Andrew Polidore, Queen of Peace
125 – Frank Cagnina, Queen of Peace
130 – Julian Quintero, North Bergen
135 – Anthony D’Amico, Nutley
140 – Ryan Dunphy, Passaic Valley
145 – Brandon Bright, Livingston
152 – Vin Maurillo, Nutley
160 – Bobby Roesing, Secaucus
171 – Jamie Westwood, Queen of Peace
189 – Nick DePhillips, Glen Ridge
215 – Kevin Innis, St. Peter’s Prep
Hwt – Robbie Schwalbenberg, Glen Ridge

2008
103 – Gerson Deleon, Montclair
112 – Frank Cagnina, Queen of Peace
119 – Filiberto Colon, Belleville
125 – Matt Fusco, Queen of Peace
130 – Bob Dabal, North Bergen
135 – Vince Perry, Passaic Tech
140 – Mike Trasso, Queen of Peace
145 – Sal Tobia, West Essex
152 – Joe Wassel, Passaic Valley
160 – Bobby Roesing, Secaucus
171 – Mark Peck, Hasbrouck Heights
189 – Ryan Ackerman, Bloomfield
215 – Kevin Innis, St. Peter’s Prep
Hwt – Jerome Otis-Harris, Bayonne

2007
103 – Mike DeMarco, St. Mary’s
112 – James Soprano, Belleville
119 – Bob Dabal, North Bergen
125 – Matt Fusco, St. Mary’s
130 – Glen Cannici, St. Mary’s
135 – Ryan Dunphy, Passaic Valley
140 – Sal Tobia, West Essex
145 – Mike Risimini, Cedar Grove
152 – Robert Cozzerelli, Belleville
160 – Juan Vega, St. Mary’s
171 – Olajuwan Bell, Eastside
189 – Ryan Ackerman, Bloomfield
215 – Anthony Hayek, West Essex
Hwt – Anthony Lucci, Hudson Catholic

2006
103 – Mike DeMarco, St. Mary’s
112 – Bob Dabal, North Bergen
119 – Mike Bastante, Passaic Valley
125 – Tommy Lorenzo, West Orange
130 – Allen Parks, Montclair
135 – Dave Greenwald, St. Mary’s
140 – Matt DeTroia, West Essex
145 – Cory Bleaken, Clifton
152 – Rico Rodriguez, North Bergen
160 – Mike Durso, West Essex
171 – John Kane, Livingston
189 – Mahmoud Sulieman, Clifton
215 – Bryan Fill, Hasbrouck Heights
Hwt – Anthony Lucci, Hudson Catholic

2005
103 – Bob Dabal, North Bergen
112 – Mike Bastante, Passaic Valley
119 – Sean O’Grady, St. Peter’s
125 – Jim Grant, St. Mary’s
130 – Cory Dunn, Rutherford
135 – Allen Parks, Montclair
135 – Dave Greenwald, St. Mary’s
140 – Cory Bleaken, Clifton
145 – Brad Marquart, Rutherford
152 – Brian Innis, St. Peter’s
160 – Mike Durso, West Essex
171 – Frank Dugan, Passaic Valley
189 – Karim Mahomoud, Becton
215 – Marquies Johnson, Hudson Catholic
Hwt – Andrew Ackerman, Bloomfield

2004
103 – Sean O’Grady, St. Peter’s
112 – Nick Mattia, Belleville
119 – Dave Greenwald, St. Mary’s
125 – Jim Grant, St. Mary’s
130 – Cory Dunn, Rutherford
135 – Christian Crespo, Bloomfield
140 – Sean O’Keefe, Glen Ridge
145 – Ryan Corbosiero, Cedar Grove
152 – Steve Martell, Caldwell
160 – Frank Dugan, Passaic Valley
171 – Mike Enright, Passaic Valley
189 – Jacob Devlin, Livingston
215 – Konrad Dudziak, St. Peter’s
Hwt – Stuck Joseph, Livingston

2003
103 – Nick Mattia, Belleville
112 – Dave Greenwald, St. Mary’s
119 – Mike Marotta, St. Mary’s
125 – James Avola, Newark Academy
130 – Mike Bonora, Newton
135 – Craig Bleaken, Clifton
140 – Steve Martell, Caldwell
145 – Ryan Corbosiero, Cedar Grove
152 – Rauld Exhume, Orange
160 – Frank Dugan, Passaic Valley
171 – Gerry Leone, Livingston
189 – Konrad Dudziak, St. Peter’s
215 – Al Chiaravallo, Bloomfield
Hwt – Sal Locascio, West Essex

2002
103 – Cliff McDermott, Glen Ridge
112 – Sal Irizarry, Don Bosco Tech
119 – Mike Marotta, St. Mary’s
125 – Anthony Montes, Nutley
130 – Brian Picillo, Montclair Kimberly
135 – Craig Bleaken, Clifton
140 – Frank Dugan, Passaic Valley
145 – Matt Marquart, Rutherford
152 – Dave Sica, Lyndhurst
160 – Jon Bruno, Montclair Kimberly
171 – Ken Stiles, Passaic Valley
189 – Matt Mason, Bloomfield
215 – Dave Ramos, Passaic
Hwt – Chris Volo Livingston

2001
103 – Cliff McDermott, Glen Ridge
112 – Sal Irizarry, Don Bosco Tech
119 – Anthony Montes, Nutley
125 – Craig Bleaken, Clifton
130 – Rick Bary, Livingston
135 – Lawrence Fusco, St. Peter’s Prep
140 – Dennis McSweeney, Lyndhurst
145 – Jason Galioto, Bloomfield
152 – Matt Kirspel, Livingston
160 – Pat Trabucco, Livingston
171 – Rob Vargo, Clifton
189 – Morgan Horner, Hasbrouck Heights
215 – Chris Volo, Livingston
Hwt – Joe Stefanelli, Caldwell

2000
103 – MIke Marotta, Wood-Ridge
112 – Joe Dubuque, Glen Ridge
119 – Carmine Sarno, Bloomfield
125 – Kris Monzo, Clifton
130 – Ramon Espiritusanto, Passaic
135 – Dave Cordoba, Kearney
140 – Craig Wright, Passaic Valley
145 – Chris Wright, Passaic Valley
152 – Rob Vargo, Clifton
160 – Pat Trabucco, Livingston
171 – Morgan Horner, Hasbrouck Heights
189 – Joe Chiaravallo, Bloomfield
215 – Lee Sanchez, Caldwell
Hwt – Brian Grzelka, St. Peter’s Prep

1999
103 – Joe Dubuque, Glen Ridge
112 – James Messina, Bloomfield
119 – Jay Jenkins, Caldwell
125 – Antonio Viera, North Bergen
130 – Dave Cordoba, Kearny
135 – Dennis McSweeney, Lyndhurst
140 – Matt Kirspel, Livingston
145 – Pat Trabucco, Livingston
152 – Zeke Hernandez, Cliffside Park
160 – Brad Christia, Fort Lee
171 – Anthony Saloman, Cliffside Park
189 – Adam Sica, Lyndhurst
215 – Carlos Panfili, Don Bosco Tech
Hwt – Paul Devlin, Livingston

1998
103 – Joe Dubuque, Glen Ridge
112 – Dave Ilaria, St. Peter’s Prep
119 – Anthony Conte, Belleville
125 – Lawrence Martin, Belleville
130 – Mitz Sumilang, Ridgefield Park
135 – Mike Harris, Livingston
140 – Pat Trabucco, Livingston
145 – Frank Zarro, Belleville
152 – Joe Chiaravallo, Bloomfield
160 – Brad Christie, Fort Lee
171 – Josh Liebowitz, Livingston
189 – Harry Marquez, Rutherford
215 – Andi Devlin, Livingston
Hwt – Paul Devlin, Livingston

1997
103 – Dave Cordoba, Kearny
112 – Anthony Conte, Belleville
119 – Rami Ratel, Bloomfield
125 – Mitz Sumilang, Ridgefield Park
130 – Mike Harris, Livingston
135 – Greg Ruggiero, West Essex
140 – Brad Christie, Fort Lee
145 – Rob Dillon, Fort Lee
152 – Donnie Pritzlaff, Lyndhurst
160 – Dave Bautis, Lyndhurst
171 – Israel Cronk, Montclair
189 – Tom McSweeney, Lyndhurst
215 – Andi Devlin, Livingston
Hwt – Jon Scalo, Ridgefield Park

1996
103 – Rami Ratel, Bloomfield
112 – Peter Aguado, Cliffside Park
119 – Lucas Guarino, Cedar Grove
125 – Mitz Sumilang, Ridgefield Park
130 – Joe Benvenuti, Passaic Valley
135 – Joe Masr, Cliffside Park
140 – Andy Cifelli, Nutley
145 – Donnie Pritzlaff, Lyndhurst
152 – Dan Pena, Bloomfield
160 – Israel Cronk, Montclair
171 – Rutherford Pasteur, Essex Catholic
189 – Fikret Darzanoff, Clifton
215 – Jon Scalo, Ridgefield Park
Hwt – Anthony Casciano, Caldwell

1995
100 – Anthony Conte, Belleville
106 – Mike Grant, Passaic Valley
112 – Lucas Guarino, Cedar Grove
119 – John Perna, Belleville
126 –  Mike Raguseo, Hasbrouck Heights
134 – Donnie Pritzlaff, Lyndhurst
142 – Jason Caruso, Passaic Valley
151 – Dave Bautis, Lyndhurst
160 – Mark Dufresne, Essex Catholic
172 – Rutherford Pasteur, Essex Catholic
185 – Darius Glacewski, Kearny
215 – Dan Kent, Bloomfield
Hwt – Anthony Casciano, Caldwell

1994
103 – Ibin Lateef, Becton
112 – John Perna, Belleville
119 – Donnie Pritzlaff, Lyndhurst
125 – Isaiah Cardinale, Belleville
130 – Steve Sul, Hasbrouck Heights
135 – Chris Spanos, North Bergen
140 – Mike McNeil, North Bergen
145 – Mike Foca, Cliffside Park
152 – Kip Cruz, Palisades Park
160 – Mark Bautis, Lyndhurst
171 – Cruz, Don Bosco Tech
189 – Heyn, Cliffside Park
Hwt – Victor Gonzalez, Don Bosco Tech

1993
103 – John Perna, Belleville
112 – Isaiah Cardinale, Belleville
119 – Josh Cardinale, Belleville
125 – Moamaar Gaber, Don Bosco Tech
130 – Richard Galioto, Bloomfield
135 – John Paladino, Ridgefield Park
140 – Brian Wilson, West Essex
145 – Chris DeVito, West Essex
152 – Mark Bautis, Lyndhurst
160 – Tom Ruane, West Essex
171 – John Findanis, Fort Lee
189 – Rashone Johnson, Bloomfield
Hwt – Alex Rodriguez, Secaucus

1992
103 – Josh Cardinale, Belleville
112 – Blake Maffei, Caldwell
119 – Anthony Gencarelli, Passaic Valley
125 – Bob Fiore, Caldwell
130 – Emilio Nardone, Belleville
135 – Ernie Partridge, Passaic Valley
140 – Evan Dolan, Hasbrouck Heights
145 – Brian O’Donnell, Kearny
152 – Mark Kuzma, Caldwell
160 – Tom Ruane, West Essex
171 – Kesner Dufresne, Essex Catholic
189 – Bill Sommers, Rutherford
Hwt – George Wood, Montclair

1991
103 – Brent Conly, Delaware Valley
112 – Ken Rossi, Jefferson
119 – Mike Mulrooney, West Morris
125 – Pat Coyle, Phillipsburg
130 – Marty White, Warren Hills
135 – John LaScala, Montville
140 – Steve Dalling, Kittatinny
145 – Mike Lamb, Warren Hills
152 – Mike Yesunas, Morris Hills
160 – Scott Stepe, Lakeland
171 – Brad Sakevich, Jefferson
189 – Jamal Patterson, Belvidere
Hwt – Kevin Williams, High Point

1990
103 – Doug Detrick, Warren Hills
112 – Ed Jamieson, Morris Knolls
119 – Ed Moore, Phillipsburg
125 – Marty White, Warren Hills
130 – Mike Standridge, Randolph
135 – Corey Miller, Warren Hills
140 – Steve Dalling, kittatinny
145 – Brian Unkert, Pope John
152 – Joe Shimko, Phillipsburg
160 – Bob Waldron, Roxbury
171 – Dave Young, Morris Hills
189 – Johnny Gardner, High Point
Hwt – Greg Troxell, Phillipsburg

1989
103 – Ed Moore, Phillipsburg
112 – Scott Dellatore, Phillipsburg
119 – EJ Watson, Phillipsburg
125 – Mike Standridge, Randolph
130 – Ted Sibblies, Newton
135 – Steve Dalling, Kittatinny
140 – Julius DiRisio, Warren Hills
145 – Anthony Lusardi, Warren Hills
152 – Johnny Gardner, High Point
160 – Bill Bailey, West Milford
171 – Jim Crouse, Phillipsburg
189 – Kevin Kane, Phillipsburg
Hwt – Greg Troxell, Phillipsburg

1988
103 – John Pasterkiewicz, Delaware Valley
112 – Brett Raimondo, Mendham
119 – Bill Aschenbach, Delaware Valley
125 – Mike Kocsis, Phillipsburg
130 – Jason Hawk, Phillipsburg
135 – Scott Smith, Roxbury
140 – Johnny Gardner, High Point
145 – Greg Gehm, Phillipsburg
152 – Anthony Guidi, Mount Olive
160 – Paul Brozon, Morris Knolls
171 – Jamie Wicks, Delaware Valley
189 – John Hanson, Morris Knolls
Hwt – Dean Lumbach, West Milford

1987
98 – Corey Miller, Warren Hills
105 – Brett Raimondo, Mendham
112 – John Murphy, Mendham
119 – Jason Hawk, Phillipsburg
126 – John Krip, Jefferson
132 – Johnny Gardner, High Point
138 – Scott Weir, Jefferson
145 – Keith Karsen, DePaul
155 – Andie Iliff, Newton
167 – Jamie Wicks, Delaware Valley
185 – John Hanson, Morris Knolls
Hwt – Robert Coward, Newton

1986
98 – Brett Raimondo, Mendham
105 – Dave Boncher, Phillipsburg
112 – Wayne Stevenson, Dover
119 – Ed Simila, West Morris
126 – Jon Koehler, Phillipsburg
132 – Chris Jones, High Point
138 – Rick Savacool, Delaware Valley
145 – Andy Iliff, Newton
155 – Phil Hughes, Jefferson
167 – Tim Miers, Phillipsburg
185 – Ben Oberly, Warren Hills
Hwt – Dave McAllister, West Morris

1985
98 – Tim Bergman, Belvidere
105 – Steve Kasza, Warren Hills
112 – Mark Faglioni, Phillipsburg
119 – Scott Tettemer, Delaware Valley
126 – Jon Koehler, Phillipsburg
132 – Nick Sarinelli, Hopatcong
138 – Jeff Turner, Phillipsburg
145 – Phil Black, West Milford
155 – Hank Karsen, DePaul
167 – Ben Oberly, Warren Hills
185 – Wally Voight, Kittatinny
Hwt – Jeff Waldron, Newton

1984
98 – Dave Boncher, Phillipsburg
105 – Dave Brancato, Pequannock
112 – Rich Morris, Wayne Valley
119 – Mike Smith, Phillipsburg
126 – Alan Utter, High Point
132 – Andy Cowder, Delaware Valley
138 – Enzo Catullo, Summit
145 – Mike Barna, Phillipsburg
155 – Ben Oberly, Warren Hills
167 – Pat Whalen, Delaware Valley
185 – Jeff Predmore, Sparta
Hwt – Tony Siragusa, Brearley

1983
98 – Tom Whalen, Delaware Valley
105 – Jeff Bowyer, Phillipsburg
112 – Gary McHugh, Morris Hills
119 – Michael Lamb, Highland
126 – Charles Daniels, Highland
132 – John Cecala, Paulsboro
138 – Fred Purnell, West Deptford
145 – Andy Tonnessen, Highland
155 – Horace Jackson, Williamstown
167 – Dan Lamont, Pennsville
185 – George Murray, Highland
Hwt – Ron Ippolite, Highland

1982
98 – Jeff Bowyer, Phillipsburg
105 – Steve Shalit, Morris Hills
112 – John Barna, Phillipsburg
119 – Jim Smith, Phillpsburg
126 – Steve DePetro, DePaul
132 – Vince Scola, Sparta
138 – Bill Ehling, Sparta
145 – Kevin Jameson, Randolph
155 – Dwayne Standridge, Dover
167 – Ralph Sinkbeil, Warren Hills
185 – John Place, Sparta
Hwt – Mike Mann, Sussex Tech

1981
101 – Juan Valle, Dover
108 – John Barna, Phillpsburg
115 – Sal LaCorte, DePaul
122 – Todd Sheaffer, Sparta
129 – Steve DePetro, DePaul
135 – Russ Storm, Phillpsburg
141 – Chris Thorsen, Warren Hills
148 – Dwayne Standridge, Dover
158 – Buddy Black, Morris Hills
170 – Mike Margeson, Phillpsburg
188 – Brad Flemming, Delaware Valley
Hwt – James Zdepski, Delaware Valley

1980
101 – John Barna, Phillpsburg
108 – Brad Cobaugh, Sparta
115 – Todd Sheaffer, Sparta
122 – Steve DePetro, DePaul
129 – Tom Juskus, Hopatcong
135 – John Rutledge, Phillpsburg
141 – Rick Amy, Phillpsburg
148 – Bob Moyer, Phillpsburg
158 – Bill Phillips, High Point
170 – Victor Amada, Randolph
188 – Mark Solendorio, Lakeland
Hwt – Bill Sabo, Franklin

1979
101 – Robbie Rutt, Phillipsburg Catholic
108 – Todd Shaeffer, Sparta
115 – Dale Mills, DePaul
122 – John Rutledge, Phillpsburg
129 – Tony Kania, Randolph
135 – Wade Porppey, High Point
141 -John Margeson, Phillpsburg
148 – Jim Michaels, Vernon
158 – Steve Vittorio, Morris Knolls
170 – Warren Bassel, Morris Knolls
188 – Mickey Mottola, West Morris
Hwt – Rich Spitzer, Roxbury

1978
101 – Kevin Happel, Phillpsburg
108 – Frank Losagio, Phillpsburg
115 – Jim Miller, Warren Hills
122 – Kevin O’Brien, Lenape Valley
129 – Steve Jastrabek, Pope John
135 – Scott Torppey, High Point
141 -Jim Clauss, Phillpsburg
148 – Rick Zandarski, Newton
158 – Joe Pauls, Absegami
170 – Henry Taylor, Lower Cape May
188 – Joe Wade, Paulsboro
Hwt -Willey Crews, Penns Grove

1977
101 – John Rutledge, Phillpsburg
108 – Jim Miller, Warren Hills
115 – Tom Sloand, Roxbury
122 – John Margeson, Phillpsburg
129 – Jim Traxinger, Delaware Valley
135 – Jan Michaels, Vernon
141 -Greg Kemp, Roxbury
148 – Rick Zandarski, Newton
158 – Jeff Santos, Kittatinny
170 – Mike Stocker, Phillpsburg
188 – Craig Blackman, Sparta
Hwt – Dan Slack, Warren Hills

1976
101 – Tom Sloand, Roxbury
108 – Glenn Mansfield, Irvington
115 – Doug Puzia, Roxbury
122 – Jack Sloand, Roxbury
129 – Darren Magda, Warren Hills
135 – Jerry Gottlick, Westfield
141 -Buzz Wagenseller, Millburn
148 – Chuck Cosenza, Westfield
158 – Alan Tuorinsky, Roxbury
170 – Steve Bennett, Roxbury
188 – Mark Serruto, Millburn
Hwt – Willie Grady, Weequahic

1975
101 – Tom Sloand, Roxbury
108 – Ray Gribble, Cranford
115 – Dave Brown, Westfield
122 – George Miller, Hopatcong
129 – Steinfeld, Millburn
135 – Grohol, Irvington
141 – Bill Hunziker, Westfield
148 – Paul Serroto, Millburn
158 – Carl Juskus, Hopatcong
170 – Mark Serruto, Millburn
188 – Art Cougle, Morris Knolls
Hwt – Nick Mygas, Randolph

1974
101 – Greg Leo, Seton Hall
108 – David Brown, Westfield
115 – Bob Morrison, Randolph
122 – Kevin McHugh, Morris Hills
129 – Frank Zara, Roxbury
135 – Dan Eberenz, Union
141 – Ted Braun, Randolph
148 – Ron Standridge, Roxbury
158 – Bill Miron, Millburn
170 – Chip Dempsey, Millburn
188 – Joe Mercurio, Randolph
Hwt – Nick Mygas, Randolph

1973
98 – Greg Cunningham, Seton Hall
106 – Bill Cuff, Randolph
115 – Mark Tucker, Union
123 – Glen Guerin, Randolph
130 – Frank Zara, Roxbury
136 – Gary Kessel, Hopatcong
141 – Mark Dennis, Westfield
148 – Rich Gottlick, Westfield
157 – Bill Miron, Millburn
168 – Chris Campbell, Westfield
178 – Bob Valli, Hopatcong
Hwt -Ed Argast, Seton Hall

1972
98 – Greg Cunningham, Seton Hall
106 – Tom Arminio, Seton Hall
115 – Gary Flax, Millburn
123 – Glen Guerin, Randolph
130 – Jeff Surenian, Randolph
136 – Mark Dennis, Westfield
141 – Frank Annese, Johnson
148 – Joe Camel, Dover
157 – Kurt Stiefken, Westfield
168 – Ed Acosta, Valisburg
178 – Mike Bennett, Roxbury
Hwt –  Ken Winer, Randolph

1971
98 – Tiron Hamilton, Paulsboro
106 – Jose Serrano, Pemberton
115 – Mike Romano, Highland
123 – Hans Van Brill, Gateway
130 – Rick Bonnette, Highland
136 – Gene Lawrence, Highland
141 – Jack Suter, Paulsboro
148 – Donald Delorme, Rancocas Valley
157 – Jerry Villecco, Deptford
168 – Steve Fessler, Haddonfield
178 – Donald Haines, Washington
Hwt – Bryson Manor, Bridgeton

1970
98 – Richard Laxton, Pennsville
106 – John Laxton, Pennsville
115 – Gary Papa, Collingswood
123 – Terry Westcott, Overbrook
130 – Mark Cheatham, Atlantic City
136 – William Estadt, Pennsville
141 – Bill Lindsey, Lakewood
148 – Robert Barber, Millville
157 – Dave Homiak, Vineland
168 – Ken Korbely, Pennsville
178 – Jerry Toy, Camden Catholic
Hwt – Andy Tighe, West Deptford

1969
98 – John Volpa, Edgewood
106 – Charles Barfoot, Southern
115 – Robert Ciarrocki, Oakcrest
123 – James Karrer, Oakcrest
130 – James Poinsett, Lenape
136 – Pat McCaffery, Pennsville
141 – Dennis Skinner, oakcrest
148 – David Neder, Millville
157 – John Villecco, West Deptford
168 – Russ Johnson, Bridgeton
178 – Ben Bivins, Lakewood
Hwt – Andy Tighe, West Deptford

1968
98 – Alan Dankel, Deptford
106 – Dennis Smith, lenape
115 – Roberto Overton, Lakewood
123 – Allen Hess, Central
130 – James Ridinger, West Deptford
136 – James McCaffery, Pennsville
141 – Gregzie White, Pennsville
148 – Al Zellner, Williamstown
157 – John Villecco, West Deptford
168 – Robert Estadt, Pennsville
178 – Mike Panerella, Pennsauken
Hwt – Mark Reid, West Deptford

1967
98 – Louis Ware, Oakcrest
106 – Ronald Gamone, Triton Blue
115 – Howards Madsen, Lakewood
123 – Bruce Saunders, Southern
130 – John Saia, Edgewood
136 – Earl McCartney, Pennsville
141 – Lawrence Cox, Paulsoboro
148 – Steve Lomax, Haddonfield
157 – Adrian March, Pennsville
168 – Sam Muni, Washington
178 – Michael Tanerella, Pennsauken
Hwt – Frank Wynkoop, Washington

1966
98 – Ronald Gambone, Triton Blue
106 – John Pieta, Paulsboro
115 – Darwin Popow, Williamstown
123 – Marvin Hamilton, Paulsboro
130 – Jerry Bisignano, Lenape
136 – Earl McCartney, Pennsville
141 – Lawrence Cox, Paulsoboro
148 – Wayne Young, West Deptford
157 – Neil McDonald, Washington
168 – Terry McWhirter, Washington
178 – Gerald DiNardo, Paulsboro
Hwt – Frank Wynkoop, Washington

1965
98 – Tim Hart, Haddonfield
106 – Fred Whilden, Millville
115 – Ed Witczak, Lenape
123 – Jay Kilpatrick, Toms River
130 – Jerry Bisignano, Lenape
136 – Carlos Fontanez, South Freehold
141 – Fred Salter, Long Branch
148 – John DeMarco, Brick Township
157 – Demetrius Johnson, Northern Burlington
168 – James Grieco, Brick Township
178 – Richard Gray, Wall Township
Hwt – Robert Baylor, Paulsboro

1964
98 – Frank Pulio, West Deptford
106 – Gene Kain, Haddonfield
115 – Ben Mike, Glassboro
123 – Fred Makarow, Millville
130 – Carlos Fontanez, Freehold
136 – Bud Schramm, Edgewood
141 – David Smith, Lenape
148 – Julio Fuentes, Toms River
157 – James Grieco, Brick Township
168 – Boykin, Bridgeton
178 – Mike Sluzenski, Atlantic City
Hwt – Tom DeMarks, Middletown

1963
98 – Gene Kain, Haddonfield
106 – Jay Kilpatrick, Toms River
115 – Ed Massey, Toms River
123 – Paul Makarow, Millville
130 – Carlos Fontanez, Freehold
136 – Jim Carlson, Vineland
141 – James Gray, Vineland
148 – Tom Reilly, Long Branch
157 – Henry Daum, Freehold
168 – Chas Miller, Rancocas Valley
178 – Frank Carfagno, Paulsboro
Hwt – Robert Baylor, Paulsboro

1962
98 – Jim Robertson, Collingswood
106 – Jim Wright, Woodbury
115 – Allen Barnes, Haddonfield
123 – Pay McGlincy, Paulsboro
130 – Jim Carlson, Vineland
136 – Sam Giumarello, Triton
141 – Howard Moore, Triton
148 – Paul Shaw, Millville
157 – Richard Bundy, Deptford
168 – Ken Warrington, Triton
178 – Roger Holden, Southern
Hwt – John Brennan, Woodbury

1961
98 – James Robertson, Collingswood
106 – Jack D’Amico, Triton
115 – Tom Cabal, Woodbury
123 – Jim Morrisey, Woodbury
130 – Art Makarow, Millville
136 – Don Gallo, Vineland
141 – Al Kingett, Overbrook
148 – Don Tyler, Haddonfield
157 – Wilbur Gattuso, Paulsboro
168 – Dave Steiler, Collingswood
178 – Robert Jones, Paulsboro
Hwt – Tony Barber, Paulsboro