Region 1

2019 NJSIAA Region 1

2018 NJSIAA Region 1

2017 NJSIAA Region 1

2016 NJSIAA Region 1

2015 NJSIAA Region 1

2014 NJSIAA Region 1

2013 NJSIAA Region 1

Region 1 Champions

2019
106 – Joe Manno, St. Joseph’s – Montvale
113 – Ethan Fernandez, Westwood
120 – Eddie Ventresca, Pope John
126 – Samuel Eddie Alverez, St. Joseph’s – Montvale
132 – William Grater, Don Bosco
138 – Joseph Aragona, Pope John
145 – Wyatt McCarthy, Newton
152 – Robert Garcia, Pope John
160 – Brian Soldano, High Point
170 – Anthony Sciuto, Northern Highlands
182 – Tommy Chiellini, Pascack Valley
195 – Jackson Downey, Old Tappan
220 – Luke Fischer, Newton
Hwt. –  Jonathan Alvarado, Don Bosco

2018
106 – Nick Babin, Emerson
113 – Samuel Eddie Alverez, St. Joseph’s – Montvale
120 – Kaya Sement, Pope John
126 – Trent Furman, Westwood
132 – Jake Rotunda, Pope John
138 – Joseph Aragona, Pope John
145 – Wyatt McCarthy, Newton
152 – Jonah Schechtman, Emerson
160 – Tommy Chiellini, Pascack Valley
170 – Travis Arata, Mahwah
182 – Garrett Beam, St. Joseph’s – Montvale
195 – Jake Brown, Pope John
220 – Peter Acciardi, Don Bosco
Hwt – Drew Flynn, Pompton Lakes

2017
106 – Samuel Eddie Alverez, St. Joseph’s – Montvale
113 – Eddie Ventresca, Pope John
120 – Joseph Aragona, Pope John
126 – Jake Rotunda, Pope John
132 – Robert Garcia, Pope John
138 – Evan DeLuise, Don Bosco
145 – Michael Vietri, Dumont
152 – Gabriel Robles, Northern Highlands
160 – Reece Mulduun, Pope John
170 – Dominick Mandarino, Don Bosco
182 – Shane Sosinsky, Northern Highlands
195 – Josh Lewis, Emerson
220 – Peter Acciardi, Don Bosco
Hwt – Eric Chakonis, Don Bosco

2016
106 – Joseph Aragona, Pope John XXIII
113 – Daniel Percelay, DePaul
120 – Shane Metzler, West Morris Central
126 – Troy Stanich, Roxbury
132 – Brandon Paetzell, Phillipsburg
138 – Austin Scrivani, Kittatinny
145 – Brian Meyer, Phillipsburg
152 – Tommy Miller, Roxbury
160 – Craig Roumes, Roxbury
170 – Daniel Kilroy, Wayne Hills
182 – Brandon Kui, DePaul
195 – Dean Drugac, Morris Knolls
220 – Robert Melise, Phillipsburg
Hwt – Kevin Lewis, High Point

2015
106 – Shane Metzler, West Morris Central
113 – Garret O’Shea, Morris Knolls
120 – Joe Renne, Hackettstown
126 – Matt Noble, DePaul
132 – Maxwell Nauta, Warren Hills
138 – Jared Kobis, High Point
145 – Jason Gaccione, High Point
152 – Brandon Kui, DePaul
160 – Dave McFadden, DePaul
170 – Daniel Kilroy, Wayne Hills
182 – Nick DePalma, DePaul
195 – Patrick Daly, Pequannock
220 – Scott Lavelle, DePaul
Hwt – Andrew Pacheco, Warren Hills

2014
106 – Brandon Paetzell, Phillipsburg
113 – Mojahed Hamdeh, Wayne Hills
120 – Bryan Damon, Jefferson Township
126 – Matt Noble, DePaul Catholic
132 – Michael Derin, High Point
138 – Brandon Kui, DePaul Catholic
145 – David McFadden, DePaul Catholic
152 – Nick Romyns, Kittatinny
160 – Dean Drugac, Morris Knolls
170 – Dillon Artigliere, Roxbury
182 – Sam Button, West Morris Mendham
195 – Kyle Stoll, High Point
220 – Jesse Windt, West Morris Central
Hwt -Andrew Pacheco, Warren Hills

2013
106 – Brandon Paetzell, Phillipsburg
113 – Max Nauta, Warren Hills
120 – Tyler Hrycak, Wayne Valley
126 – David McFadden, DePaul Catholic
132 – Michael Derin, High Point
138 – Matt Benevenuto, Lenape Valley
145 – Jason Gaccione, High Point
152 – Jimmy Schuitema, Phillipsburg
160 – Dillon Artigliere, Roxbury
170 – Parker Meytrott, Montville
182 – Josh Sibblies, Newton
195 – Kyle Stoll, High Point
220 – Morris Lawson, Belvidere
Hwt – Ryan Appleby, Belvidere

2012
106 – Jan Rosenberg, Morris Knolls
113 – David McFadden, DePaul Catholic
120 – Joe Cruz, Hopatcong
126 – Sam Tareky, Wayne Valley
132 – RJ DeGeorge, Pequannock
138 – Tyler Kozimor, Hackettstown
145 – Tim Garripoli, Roxbury
152 – Clarke Moynihan, Kittatinny
160 – Keith Lemengello, Pequannock
170 – Ryan Harrington, Mendham
182 – Evan Bray, Belvidere
195 – Jake Connelly, Newton
220 – Brandon Hull, Phillipsburg
Hwt – Mike Spencer, Pequannock

2011
103 – Jan Rosenberg, Morris Knolls
112 – Ryan Nicotra, Hackettstown
119 – Dante Porrazzo, DePaul
125 – Nick Francavilla, High Point
130 – Matt Lane, Phillipsburg
135 – Dillon Artigliere, Roxbury
140 – Drew Wagonhoffer, High Point
145 – Joe Gaccione, High Point
152 – Mike Monarque, Jefferson
160 – Ryan Harrington, West Morris Mendham
171 – Ethan Orr, High Point
189 – Michael Amada, Mt. Olive
215 – Taylor Bernstein, Montville
Hwt – William Smith, High Point

2010
103 – Justin Bellis, High Point
112 – Nick Francavilla, High Point
119 – Dan Haines, Hopatcong
125 – Corey Kozimor, Hackettstown
130 – Matt Schuebel, Warren Hills
135 – Drew Wagonhoffer, High Point
140 – CJ Caserta, Roxbury
145 – Joe Gaccione, High Point
152 – Ethan Orr, High Point
160 – John Guzzo, High Point
171 – Ryan Callahan, Wallkill Valley
189 – Eric Bach, Kittatinny
215 – William Smith, High Point
Hwt – Jonathan Slack, Warren Hills

2009
103 – Nick Francavilla, High Point
112 – Billy Gould, High Point
119 – Corey Kozimor, Hackettstown
125 – Drew Wagonhoffer, High Point
130 – Matt Lane, Phillipsburg
135 – Kodie Silvestri, Wallkill Valley
140 – Joe Gaccione, High Point
145 – Troy Hernandez, Kittatinny
152 – Kevin Brown, North Warren
160 – Matt Artigliere, Warren Hills
171 – Ryan Callahan, Wallkill Valley
189 – AJ Mott, Depaul
215 – Matt Santini, Phillipsburg
Hwt – Ed Mattice, Newton

2008
103 – Nick Francavilla, High Point
112 – Billy Gould, High Point
119 – Andrew Wrede, Lenape Valley
125 – Colton Chalkey, Lakeland
130 – Kodie Silvestri, Wallkill Valley
135 – Taylor Ulm, Hackettstown
140 – Trevor Melde, Depaul Catholic
145 – Gavin Tarsa, High Point
152 – Austin Alpaugh, Newton
160 – Ryan Callahan, Wallkill Valley
171 – Trevor Salvadore, Jefferson
189 – Tyler Smith, Belvidere
215 – Mike Suk, Randolph
Hwt – Ed Mattice, Newton

2007
103 – Corey Kozimor, Hackettstown
112 – Tyler Forbeck, High Point
119 – Andrew Wrede, Lenape Valley
125 – Colton Chalkey, Lakeland
130 – Tyler Milonas, Jefferson
135 – Troy Hernandez, Jefferson
140 – John Barnett, Jefferson
145 – Corey Vernon, Hackettstown
152 – Ken Monarque, Jefferson
160 – Chris Hrunka, Warren Hills
171 – Tommy Spellman, Kittatinny
189 – Tyler Smith, Belvidere
215 – Santino Mangiri, Roxbury
Hwt – Zack Rey, Hopatcong

2006
103 – Derek Valenti, Kittatinny
112 – Jon Gregory, Phillipsburg
119 – Tyler Milonas, Jefferson
125 – Jon Stillo, Phillipsburg
130 – Will Livingston, Kittatinny
135 – Mike Eagen, Morris Knolls
140 – Ken Monarque, Jefferson
145 – Bob Mathews, Pompton Lakes
152 – Chris Norrell, Phillipsburg
160 – Dave Richmond, Warren Hills
171 – Dillon Landi, West Morris
189 – Phil Takacs-Senske, Sparta
215 – DJ Russo, Lenape Valley
Hwt – Zack Rey, Hopatcong

2005
103 – Jon Gregory, Phillipsburg
112 – Tyler Milonas, Jefferson
119 – Ryan Forbeck, High Point
125 – Will Livingston, Kittatinny
130 – Mike Eagen, Morris Knolls
135 – Tyler Branham, Kittatinny
140 – Dan Vallimont, Jefferson
145 – Tom Fazio, Lakeland
152 – Dan DiColo, Mt. Olive
160 – Dave Richmond, Warren Hills
171 – Jared Platt, Randolph
189 – Zack Weinrich, Kittatinny
215 – Dave Zabriskie, High Point
Hwt – Rob Ragona, West Milford

2004
103 – Jon Paxos, Roxbury
112 – Will Livingston, Kittatinny
119 – Ray Sarinelli, Morris Hills
125 – Brandon Stillo, Phillipsburg
130 – Matt Kaplan, Randolph
135 – Dan Vallimont, Jefferson
140 – Chris DeBlock, Sparta
145 – Alex Conover, Mendham
152 – Dave Richmond, Warren Hills
160 – Scott Van Peenen, Pequannock
171 – Dayton Frost, Pequannock
189 – Mike Eastman, Jefferson
215 – Brandon Perez, Pope John
Hwt – Rob Ragona, West Milford

2003
103 – Kellen Bradley, Kittatinny
112 – Anthony Nicolicchia, Hopatcong
119 – Steve Adamscik, Mendham
125 – Matt Kaplan, Randolph
130 – Jamie Lijo, Hopatcong
135 – Matt Stoppay, Sparta
140 – Charlie Pinto, Wallkill Valley
145 – Justin Koeller, Phillipsburg
152 – Brian May, Pequannock
160 – Dave Post, Phillipsburg
171 – Bryant Wanamaker, Kittatinny
189 – Matt Hill, Hopatcong
215 – Steve Palma, Roxbury
Hwt – Devin Perez, Pope John

2002
103 – Anthony Nicolicchia, Hopatcong
112 – JW Bykowski, Pequannock
119 – Matt Valenti, Kittatinny
125 – Anthony Leardi, Butler
130 – Chris Wilson, Hopatcong
135 – Matt Stoppay, Sparta
140 – Jim Miller, Sparta
145 – Mike Weber, Kittatinny
152 – Ken Perry, West Milford
160 – Dave Post, Phillipsburg
171 – Derek Schisler, Phillipsburg
189 – Josh Roe, Kittatinny
215 – OJ DeChristof, Pequannock
Hwt – Devin Perez, Pope John

2001
103 – Patrick Dattalo, Randolph
112 – Matt Valenti, Kittatinny
119 – Anthony Leardi, Butler
125 – Chris Wilson, Hopatcong
130 – Sean Markey, Randolph
135 – Mike Weber, Kittatinny
140 – Joe Olivo, Lenape Valley
145 – Andrew Della Salla, Hopatcong
152 – Chris Ressa, Lenape Valley
160 – Joe Casella, Morth Warren
171 – Dale Rissmiller, Phillipsburg
189 – Chris Skretowicz, Wallkill Valley
215 – Jim Bob Stanley, Belvidere
Hwt – Tom Alfsen, Sparta

2000
103 – Albert Dattalo, Randolph
112 – Matt Valenti, Kittatinny
119 – Seamus McGuiness, Mt. Olive
125 – Sean Markey, Randolph
130 – Mike Just-Cornelius, Kittatinny
135 – Justin Lijo, Hopatcong
140 – Jim Berringer, Hopatcong
145 – Bryan Flynn, Morris Knolls
152 – Chris Ressa, Lenape Valley
160 – Ron Schroeder, Belvidere
171 – Chris Skretowicz, Wallkill Valley
189 – Josh Constantino, Belvidere
215 – Chris Cvitan, Montville
Hwt – Ali Hakim, Randolph

1999
103 – Jon Mankovich, Wallkill Valley
112 – Seamus McGuinness, Mt. Olive
119 – Chris DiMeo, Randolph
125 – Ryan Brennan, Randolph
130 – Bill Moore, Phillipsburg
135 – Justin Lijo, Hopatcong
140 – Joe Barchetto, Morris Knolls
145 – Craig Hantson, Jefferson
152 – John McRoberts, Phillipsburg
160 – Jared Frey, Phillipsburg
171 – Dale Markle, Warren Hills
189 – Josh Constantino, Belvidere
215 – Steve Kempiunski, Phillipsburg
Hwt – Ali Hakim, Randolph

1998
103 – Seamus McGuinness, Mt. Olive
112 – Same Chey, Pope John
119 – Ryan Brennan, Randolph
125 – Josh Tresslar, Belvidere
130 – Doug Graziano, Lenape Valley
135 – Joe Barchetto, Morris Knolls
140 – Bryon Lauer, Belvidere
145 – Russ Trauger, Phillipsburg
152 – Derek Nagy, Lenape Valley
160 – Justin Colaluce, Warren Hills
171 – Aaron Freer, Phillipsburg
189 – Bob Brunner, Delaware Valley
215 – Steve Kempinski, Phillipsburg
Hwt – Ali Hakim, Randolph

1997
103 – Bob Piccione, Phillipsburg
112 – Terrell Johnson, Phillipsburg
119 – Gary Mikolay, Lenape Valley
125 – Bill Cerretta, Wayne Valley
130 – Anthony Gonzalez, High Point
135 – Shane Folks, Warren Hills
140 – Ryan Kanewski, Warren Hills
145 – Justin Colaluce, Warren Hills
152 – Matt DelPreore, Roxbury
160 – Tom Tanis, Jefferson
171 – Mitch Markle, Warren Hills
189 – Brad Soltis, Pompton Lakes
215 – John Constantino, Belvidere
Hwt – James DiCataldo, Kittatinny

1996
103 – Don Quimby, Vernon
112 – Terrell Johnson, Phillipsburg
119 – Roman Fleszar, Kittatinny
125 – James Brennan, Randolph
130 – Chris DePaul, Jefferson
135 – Justin Colaluce, Warren Hills
140 – Doug Maritato, Morris Knolls
145 – Mike DelMauro, Kittatinny
152 – Ed Kreutle, High Point
160 – Tom Tanis, Jefferson
171 – Chad Eckert, Roxbury
189 – Marc DeFrancesco, Phillipsburg
215 – Elliot Williams, Roxbury
Hwt – Gabe Tardive, Roxbury

1995
100 – Steven Em, Delaware Valley
106 – Matt Tresslar, Belvidere
112 – Roman Fleszar, Kittatinny
119 – Joe Edwards, Phillipsburg
126 – Mike Coyle, Phillipsburg
134 – Josh Cowley, Belvidere
142 – Ed Kreutle, High Point
151 – Dave Hughes, Jefferson
160 – Rustin Brown, Randolph
172 – Greg Gingelskie, Pequannock
185 – Marc DeFrancesco, Phillipsburg
215 – Brian Olmes, Warren Hills
Hwt – James DiCataldo, Jefferson

1994
103 – Roman Fleszar, Kittatinny
112 – Pete Poretta, Phillipsburg
119 – Mike Coyle, Phillipsburg
125 – Mark Piotrowsky, Jefferson
130 – Anthony Bunnicant, Hopatcong
135 – Josh Cowley, Belvidere
140 – Jason Ritzer, Jefferson
145 – Dave Highes, Jefferson
152 – Jeremy Bailer, Jefferson
160 – Tim Hakim, Randolph
171 – John Shipley, High Point
189 – Marc DeFrancesco, Phillipsburg
Hwt – JJ Shutte, Lakeland

1993
103 – Joey Edwards, Phillipsburg
112 – Ken Rossi, Jefferson
119 – Brent Conly, Delaware Valley
125 – Charlie Carty, Phillipsburg
130 – Sam Hakim, Randolph
135 – Pat Coyle, Phillipsburg
140 – Curt Krazer, Delaware Valley
145 – Dave Hughes, Jefferson
152 – Josh Bailer, Jefferson
160 – Tim Hakim, Randolph
171 – Rob Saxton, Randolph
189 – Ricky Krieger, Delaware Valley
Hwt – Justin Fickling, Delaware Valley

1992
103 – Pete Poretta, Phillipsburg
112 – Brent Conly, Delaware Valley
119 – Doug Detrick, Warren Hills
125 – Scott Frinzi, Phillipsburg
130 – Jeremy Bailer, Jefferson
135 – Frank Clymer, Phillipsburg
140 – John LaScala, Montivlle
145 – Jim McLean, Jefferson
152 – Todd Garriques, Hackettstown
160 – Tim Hakim, Randolph
171 – Brad Sakevich, Jefferson
189 – Jamal Patterson, Belvidere
Hwt – Byron Brown, Randolph

1991
103 – Doug James, Pascack Hills
112 – Jason Hernandez, Bergen Catholic
119 – Anthony Riotto, St. Joseph’s – Montvale
125 – John Hernandez, Bergen Catholic
130 – Joe Fulco, Elmwood Park
135 – Mike Gallucci, Pascack Valley
140 – Justin Naddeo, Bergen Catholic
145 – Joe Allgor, Pascack Valley
152 – Brian Bonomo, Lodi
160 – Evan LaManna, Elmwood Park
171 – Anthony Aiello, Paramus
189 – Ray Ferraioli, Paramus
Hwt – Chris Fischer, Bergen Tech

1990
103 – Doug James, Pascack Hills
112 – Jason Barch, Fair Lawn
119 – Anthony Riotto, St. Joseph’s – Montvale
125 – Dan Haemmerle, Bergen Catholic
130 – Joe Santaiti, Fair Lawn
135 – Pete Zanchelli, Ramapo
140 – Scott Kemp, Fair Lawn
145 – Brian Bonomo, Lodi
152 – Evan LaManna, Elmwood Park
160 – Kurt Montanye, Fair Lawn
171 – Chuck Danys, Garfield
189 – Ray Mazzo, Emerson
Hwt – Bryan DiPasquale, Elmwood Park

1989
103 – Hamid Chalileh, Waldwick
112 – Dan Haemmerle, Bergen Catholic
119 – Matt Grossman, Pascack Hills
125 – Mario Sinatra, Waldwick
130 – Scott Kemp, Fair Lawn
135 – Shane Van Horn, Pascack Hills
140 – Brendan Ferriter, Bergenfield
145 – John Gulino, Emerson
152 – David Georgas, Northern Highlands
160 – Bill Pollard, Bergenfield
171 – David Walton, Northern Highlands
189 – Dave Nogaki, Bergenfield
Hwt – Dexter Richardson, Mahwah

1988
103 – Hamid Chalileh, Waldwick
112 – Brian Cavanagh, Westwood
119 – Mike Indorato, Paramus
125 – Scott Kemp, Fair Lawn
130 – Keith Mulcare, Dumont
135 – Scott Lagsdin, Paramus
140 – Rob Meehan, Paramus
145 – Jeff Lally, Pascack Hills
152 – Mike Mazzeo, Emerson
160 – John Reese, Fair Lawn
171 – Mark DelGaudio, Waldwick
189 – Steve Best, Fair Lawn
Hwt – Anthony DiPasquale, Elmwood Park

1987
98 – Brian Sweeney, Dumont
105 – Drew Black, Mahwah
112 – Joe Harriman, Emerson
119 – Mike Indorato, Paramus
126 – Ken Carmichael, Paramus
132 – Frank Manning, Bergenfield
138 – Joe Mocco, Fair Lawn
145 – Brian Wells, Pascack Hills
155 – Joe Mazzeo, Emerson
167 – John Reese, Fair Lawn
185 – Ben Salerno, Westwood
Hwt – Anthony DiPasquale, Emerson

1986
98 – Dave Simon, New Milford
105 – Andy Van Horn, Pascack Hills
112 – Ken Carmichael, Paramus
119 – Carl Kobza, Ramsey
126 – Joe Martorina, Elmwood Park
132 – Jim Sloan, Fair Lawn
138 – Brian Wells, Pascack Hills
145 – Joe Mazzeo, Emerson
155 – Tom Kochis, Elmwood Park
167 – Joe Barnum, Pascack Hills
185 – Chris Angell, Pascack Hills
Hwt – Greg Korczak, Saddle Brook

1985
98 – Michael Panico, Fair Lawn
105 – Ramsey Elkholy, Ramapo
112 – Chris McAleer, Ramsey
119 – Larry Goodman, Paramus
126 – Brian Wells, Pascack Hills
132 – Richard Paladino, Paramus
138 – Ralph Dass, Hackensack
145 – Ed Pevney, St. Joseph’s – Montvale
155 – Tom Van Sickell, Elmwood Park
167 – Tom Woods, Demarest
185 – Tim Moser, Midland Park
Hwt – Andy Papathanassiou, Emerson

1984
98 – Danyal Issa, Machester Regional
105 – Tony Van Horn, Pascack Hills
112 – Mike Palazzalo, Pascack Hills
119 – Brian Wells, Pascack Hills
126 – Paul Zimmerman, Pascack Hills
132 – Vinnie Lo Sacco, Emerson
138 – Steve Peraino, Ramsey
145 – Todd Anderson, Fair Lawn
155 – Tom Pepe, Pascack Hills
167 – Dan Johnston, Pascack Hills
185 – Vito Roselli, Emerson
Kevin McMullan, Dumont

1983
98 – Jim Sloan, Fair Lawn
105 – Joe Thompson, Fair Lawn
112 – Mike Vietri, Dumont
119 – Eric Beyer, Pascack Valley
126 – Gary Miuccio, Bergenfield
132 – Jim Freeman, Pascack Hills
138 – Todd Anderson, Fair Lawn
145 – John Donnelly, Emerson
155 – Clay Odgen, Emerson
167 – Jim Tomasini, New Milford
185 – Vito Roselli, Emerson
Hwt – Steve Bauman, Bergenfield

1982
98 – Jeff DiCocco, Bergen Catholic
105 – Tony Van Horn, Park Ridge
112 – Garry Miuccio, Bergenfield
119 – Neil Hanley, Paramus
126 – Jim Freeman, Pascack Hills
132 – John Donnelly, Emerson
138 – Clay Ogden, Emerson
145 – Steve Cascio, Westwood
155 -Paul Mastropietro, St. Joseph’s – Montvale
167 – Peter Georgoutsos, Bergenfield
185 – Paul Gravalis, Pascack Hills
Hwt – Wayne Snyder, Westwood

1981
101 – Rich Minicozzi, Hawthorne
108 – Scott Kelley, Pascack Hills
115 – Rich Laiacoma, Old Tappan
122 – Clay Ogden, Emerson
129 – John Donnelly, Emerson
135 – Joe Mandara, Ramsey
141 – Pete Georgoutsos, Bergenfield
148 – Chris Calafiore, Elmwood Park
158 – Bob Meier, Pascack Hills
170 – Tom Doherty, Bergen Catholic
188 – Jack Inserra, Pascack Hills
Hwt – Bill Hyman, Saddle Brook

1980
101 – Scott Kelley, Pascack Hills
108 – Andy Shapiro, Demarest
115 – Rich Laiacoma, Old Tappan
122 – Jim Worthington, Pascack Hills
129 – Ed Diaz, Hackensack
135 – Bob Rottingen, Pascack Hills
141 – Rich Keurajian, Old Tappan
148 – John Butto, Bergen Catholic
158 – Frank Inserra, Pascack Hills
170 – Jim Gravalis, Pascack Hills
188 – Joe Ryan, River Dell
Hwt – Jeff Sgro, Hackensack

1979
101 – Andy Shapiro, Demarest
108 – Leo Miller, Fair Lawn
115 – Bob Suriano, Paramus
122 – Ed Diaz, Hackensack
129 – Bob Carmichael, Paramus
135 – Bruce Bates, Pascack Hills
141 – Dave Yale, Tenafly
148 – Bob Young, Paramus
158 – Tom Brulato, Paramus
170 – Mike Lamparillo, Saddle Brook
188 – Cannon, Ramapo
Hwt – Jeff Sgro, Hackensack

1978
101 – Bill Nixon, Hackensack
108 – Bob Davis, Pascack Hills
115 – Gary Beyer, Pascack Valley
122 – Kurt Massey, Paramus
129 – Glen Nacion, Fair Lawn
135 – Dave Gladi, Pascack Valley
141 – Chris Catalfo, Pascack Hills
148 – Mark Heller, River Dell
158 – Vito Errico, Hackensack
170 – Steve Bessette, Pascack Hills
188 – Howie Lindstrom, Pascack Hills
Hwt – Karl Droppers, Ramapo

1977
101 – Bob Davis, Pascack Hills
108 – Tony Francica, Bergenfield
115 – John Magaraci, Bergenfield
122 – Tom Husted, Pascack Hills
129 – Chad Rigoglioso, Garfield
135 – Chris Catalfo, Pascack Hills
141 – Mark Heller, River Dell
148 – Tim Catalfo, Pascack Hills
158 – Glenn Greene, Ramapo
170 – Steve Bassette, Pascack Hills
188 – Steve Stolzenberg, Westwood
Hwt – Tim Jordan, Hackensack

1976
101 – John Magaraci, Bergenfield
108 – Walt Mendoz, Hackensack
115 – Tom Husted, Pascack Hills
122 – Bob Wagner, Ridgewood
129 – Chris Catalfo, Pascack Hills
135 – Gerge Prieston, Ridgewood
141 – Tim Catalfo, Pascack Hills
148 – Mike Roach, Ridgewood
158 – Larry Biggs, Saddle Brook
170 – Frank Amaranto, Hackensack
188 – Walt Michaels, Mahwah
Hwt – Lance Ochrym, Paramus