Region 2

2019 NJSIAA Region 2

2018 NJSIAA Region 2

2017 NJSIAA Region 2

2016 NJSIAA Region 2

2015 NJSIAA Region 2

2014 NJSIAA Region 2

2013 NJSIAA Region 2

Region 2 Champions

2019
106 – Joseph Cangro, Bergen Catholic
113 – Alex Almeyda, Fort Lee
120 – Dylan Cedeno, Bergen Catholic
126 – Robert Howard, Bergen Catholic
132 – Luke Mazzeo, Emerson
138 – Alex Strashinsky, Bergen Catholic
145 – Ricky Cabanillas, DePaul
152 – Joe Zargo, Bergen Catholic
160 – Connor O’Neil, DePaul
170 – Reid Colella, Wayne Valley
182 – Christopher Foca, Bergen Catholic
195 – Jacob Cardenas, Bergen Catholic
220 – Zach Lewis, Emerson
Hwt – Bardhyl Gashi, West Essex

2018
106 – Nick Kayal, Bergen Catholic
113 – Dylan Cedeno, Fair Lawn
120 – Robert Howard, Bergen Catholic
126 – Nicky Cabanillas, DePaul
132 – Carmen Ferrante, Bergen Catholic
138 – Dan Fongaro, Boonton
145 – Ricky Cabanillas, DePaul
152 – Gerard Angelo, Bergen Catholic
160 – Shane Griffith, Bergen Catholic
170 – Michael O’Malley, Hasbrouck Heights
182 – Josh McKenzie, Bergen Catholic
195 – Jacob Cardenas, Bergen Catholic
220 – Liridon Leka, Montville
Hwt – John High, Bergen Catholic

2017
106 – Nick Kayal, Bergen Catholic
113 – Robert Howard, Bergen Catholic
120 – Connor O’Neil, DePaul
126 – Carmen Ferrante, Bergen Catholic
132 – PJ Gohn, Parsippany
138 – Gerard Angelo, Bergen Catholic
145 – Nick Palumbo, Lenape Valley
152 – Shane Griffith, Bergen Catholic
160 – Kyle Cochran, Paramus
170 – Joey Schiele, Morris Hills
182 – Michael Ilic, Parsippany
195 – Brian Bonino, Paramus
220 – Sean O`Malley, Hasbrouck Heights
Hwt – Parker Fox, Montville

2016
106 – Kyle Kaiser, Paramus
113 – Jonathan Tropea, St. Joseph
120 – Gerard Angelo, Bergen Catholic
126 – Nick Suriano, Bergen Catholic
132 – Christopher Foca, Bergen Catholic
138 – Shane Griffith, Bergen Catholic
145 – Taylor Shay, Don Bosco
152 – Dominick Mandarino, Don Bosco
160 – Kyle Bierdumpfel, Don Bosco
170 – Joe Grello, Bergen Catholic
182 – Josh McKenzie, Bergen Catholic
195 – Kevin Mulligan, Bergen Catholic
220 – Michael Carfagno, St. Joseph
Hwt – Eric Chakonis, Don Bosco

2015
106 – Jonathan Tropea, St. Joseph
113 – Evan DeLuise, Don Bosco
120 – Nick Suriano, Bergen Catholic
126 – Pete Lipari, Bergen Catholic
132 – Shane Griffith, Bergen Catholic
138 – Kyle Bierdumpfel, Don Bosco
145 – Matt Zovistoski, St. Joseph
152 – Taylor Shay, Don Bosco
160 – Tyler Mullen, Old Tappan
170 – Joe Grello, Bergen Catholic
182 – Kevin Mulligan, Bergen Catholic
195 – Michael Carfagno, St. Joseph
220 – Connor O’Brien, Bergen Catholic
Hwt – Zack Chakonis, Don Bosco

2014
106 – Jonathan Tropea, St. Joseph
113 – Nick Suriano, Bergen Catholic
120 – Luis Gonzalez, Don Bosco
126 – Kyle Bierdumpfel, Don Bosco
132 – JP Ascolese, Bergen Catholic
138 – Joe Trovato, Paramus
145 – Matt Zovistoski, St. Joseph
152 – Joe Grello, Bergen Catholic
160 – Jordan Pagano, Bergen Catholic
170 – Luke Farinaro, Don Bosco
182 – Johnny Sebastian, Bergen Catholic
195 – Robbie Maggiulli, Emerson Park Ridge
220 – Zack Chakonis, Don Bosco
Hwt – Kevin Wilkins, St. Joseph

2013
106 – Nick Suriano, Bergen Catholic
113 – Luis Gonzalez, Don Bosco
120 – Sam Cali, Don Bosco
126 – Joseph Oliva, Ridgewood
132 – Austin Cantone, St. Joseph
138 – Matt Zovistoski, St. Joseph
145 – Sean Kelly, Northern Highlands
152 – Nick Gravina, Northern Highlands
160 – Kevin Mulligan, Bergen Catholic
170 – Ethan Ramos, Hawthorne
182 – Johnny Sebastian, Bergen Catholic
195 – Razohnn Gross, Don Bosco
220 – Zack Chakonis, Don Bosco
Hwt – Kevin Wilkins, St. Joseph

2012
106 – Joe Trovato, Paramus
113 – Matt Murphy, Northern Highlands
120 – Joseph Oliva, Ridgewood
126 – Joe Guerriero, Glen Rock – Saddle Brook
132 – Connor Melde, Bergen Catholic
138 – Nick Maselli, Emerson Park Ridge
145 – Nick Gravina, Northern Highlands
152 – Sal Mastriani, Don Bosco
160 – Johnny Sebastian, Bergen Catholic
170 – Ethan Ramos, Hawthorne
182 – Lukas Iorio, Bergen Catholic
195 – Razohnn Gross, Don Bosco
220 – Zack Chakonis, Don Bosco
Hwt – Keith Rodman, Old Tappan

2011
103 – Mike Andreano, Glen Rock – Saddle Brook
112 – Billy Reardon, Don Bosco
119 – Jeff Rottingen, Ramsey
125 – Nick Gravina, Northern Highlands
130 – Matt Jacobson, Glen Rock – Saddle Brook
135 – Connor Melde, Bergen Catholic
140 – Joe Orecchio, Don Bosco
145 – Nick Alpher, Paramus
152 – Matt Dickman, Glen Rock – Saddle Brook
160 – Ryan Sblendorio, Mahwah
171 – Dane McDermott, St. Joseph
189 – Luke Pragdat, Mahwah
215 – Richie Torres, Bergenfield
Hwt – Mathew Mecca, Northern Highlands

2010
103 – Nick Gravina, Northern Highlands
112 – Jeff Rottingen, Ramsey
119 – Joe Orecchio, Don Bosco
125 – Connor Melde, Bergen Catholic
130 – James Dawson, Don Bosco
135 – Vin Fava, Elmwood Park
140 – Sal Mastriani, Don Bosco
145 – Matt Dickman, Glen Rock – Saddle Brook
152 – Keith Switzer, Bergen Catholic
160 – Frank Mattiace, Don Bosco
171 – Mike Khoury, St. Joseph
189 – Razohnn Gross, Don Bosco
215 – Jonathan Price, Hackensack
Hwt – Mike Shannon, Old Tappan

2009
103 – Joe Orecchio, Don Bosco
112 – Dave Della Torre, River Dell
119 – Chris Rankin, Bergenfield
125 – Joe Ortiz, Paramus
130 – Sam Pietrantuono, Ridgewood
135 – Vinny Fava, Elmwood Park
140 – Taylor Trumbetti, Pascack Hills
145 – Emmauel Ajagbe, Bogota
152 – Bobby Moat, Dumont
160 – Eric Torres, Elmwood Park
171 – Mike Magaraci, Old Tappan
189 – Jonathan Becker, Bergen Catholic
215 – Sabino Galassi, Bergen Catholic
Hwt – John Ceccio, St. Joseph

2008
103 – Joe Oreccio, Don Bosco
112 – Anthony Raccioppi, Hackensack
119 – Vinny Fava, Don Bosco
125 – Joe Trause, Bergen Catholic
130 – Joe Kover, Fair Lawn
135 – Matt Spataro, Bergen Catholic
140 – Taylor Trumbetti, Pascack Hills
145 – Emmanuel Ajagbe, Bogota
152 – Jon Rizzitello, Paramus
160 – Nick Vetterlein, Don Bosco
171 – Dan Rinaldi, Lodi
189 – Jonathan Becker, Bergen Catholic
215 – Lukasz Stala, Don Bosco
Hwt – Chris Manna, Don Bosco

2007
103 – Frank Cagnina, Bergen Catholic
112 – Joe Ortiz, Paramus
119 – Fred Santaite, Northern Highlands
125 – Joe Trause, Bergen Catholic
130 – Dan Butcher, Westwood
135 – Dale Fava, Don Bosco
140 – Derek Steuben, Northern Highlands
145 – Frank Buenafuente, Garfield
152 – Jon Rizzitello, Paramus
160 – Nick Vetterlein, Don Bosco
171 – Dan Rinaldi, Lodi
189 – Anthony Lisanti, Westwood
215 – George Kocher, Bergen Catholic
Hwt – Chris Farulla, Leonia

2006
103 – Fred Santaite, Northern Highlands
112 – Ryan Fullam, Emerson
119 – John Trumbetti, St. Joseph
125 – Chris Battaglia, Bergen Catholic
130 – Matt Ulrich, Garfield
135 – Derek Steuben, Northern Highlands
140 – Daryl Cocozzo, River Dell
145 – Frank Buenafuente, Garfield
152 – Ryan Rotelli, Lodi
160 – Dan Rinaldi, Lodi
171 – Rick Eichenluab, Pascack Hills
189 – Keith Dobish, Lodi
215 – Larry Otsuka, Bergen Catholic
Hwt – Randy Martinez, Teaneck

2005
103 – Joe Trause, Bergen Catholic
112 – John Trumbetti, St. Joseph
119 – Andrew Van Dyk, Ramapo
125 – Brad Arlington, Mahwah
130 – Dale Fava, Don Bosco
135 – Sal Tirico, Lodi
140 – Gene Palko, Saddle Brook
145 – Derek Sickles, Bergen Catholic
152 – Spencer Kent, Bergen Catholic
160 – Dan Woods, Demarest
171 – Greg Osgoodby, Waldwick
189 – Ricky Keenen, Bogota
215 – Keith Dobish, Lodi
Hwt – Eric Sewell, Hackensack

2004
103 – John Trumbetti, St. Joseph
112 – Ryan Fullam, Emerson
119 – Dale Fava, Don Bosco
125 – Bryan Nunziato, Bergen Catholic
130 – Sal Tirico, Lodi
135 – Derek Sickles, Bergen Catholic
140 – Rory O’Donnell, St. Joseph
145 – Nick Brandreth, Emerson
152 – Dan Woods, Demarest
160 – Lior Zamir, Fair Lawn
171 – Kevin Moran, Paramus
189 – Rich Vitale, River Dell
215 – Keith Dobish, Lodi
Hwt – Diego Crespo, Paramus Catholic

2003
103 – Vinny Santaite, St. Joseph
112 – Bryan Nunziato, Bergen Catholic
119 – Sal Tirico, Lodi
125 – Ray Cottiers, New Milford
130 – Rory O’Donnell, St. Joseph
135 – Joe Butcher, Westwood
140 – Nick Brandreth, Emerson
145 – Nick Matteo, Bergen Catholic
152 – Rob Kaiser, Lodi
160 – Matt McConville, Bergen Catholic
171 – Tyler Flatt, Ridgewood
189 – Jerry Rinaldi, Lodi
215 – Ian Michaud, Northern Highlands
Hwt – Ramel Meekins, Westwood

2002
103 – Bryan Nunziato, Bergen Catholic
112 – Ryan Strobel, Pascack Hills
119 – Joe Butcher, Westwood
125 – Mike Galorenzo, Bergen Catholic
130 – Anthony Dunkin, Dumont
135 – Mark Romeo, Ridgewood
140 – Steve Hult, Pascack Valley
145 – Dave Ferrell, Bergen Tech
152 – Rob Kaiser, Lodi
160 – Matt McConville, Bergen Catholic
171 – Brian Lucas, Bergen Catholic
189 – Jerry Rinaldi, Lodi
215 – Tom Hill, Emerson
Hwt – Ramel Meekins, Westwood

2001
103 – Bryan Nunziato, Bergen Catholic
112 – Joe Butcher, Westwood
119 – Anthony Dunkin, Dumont
125 – Ricky LaForge, Indian Hills
130 – Dave Ferrell, Bergen Tech
135 – Mike Palo, St. Joseph
140 – Steve Owimrin, Pascack Valley
145 – Chris Bitetto, Hackensack
152 – Vince Gatto, Northern Highlands
160 – Jerry Rinaldi, Lodi
171 – Mike Massenzio, St. Joseph
189 – Tom Hill, Emerson
215 – Bryan Diorio, Indian Hills
Hwt – Luis Castillo, Garfield

2000
103 – Evan Gallucio, Glen Rock
112 – Anthony Barber, Garfield
119 – Ricky LaForge, Indian Hills
125 – Chris McDonnell, Indian Hills
130 – Mike Palo, St. Joseph
135 – Matt Shaban, Indian Hills
140 – Chris Bitetto, Hackensack
145 – Erik Norgaard, St. Joesph
152 – Paul Siemon, Don Bosco
160 – Mike Massenzio, St. Joesph
171 – Ardian Ramadani, Garfield
189 – Austin Wall, Indian Hills
215 – Dom Santoli, Bergen Catholic
Hwt – Adam Ackerman, Bergen Catholic

1999
103 – Steve Hult, Pascack Valley
112 – Dave Germakian, Pascack Valley
119 – Ryan Hult, Pascack Valley
125 – Mike Palo, St. Joseph
130 – Chris Brizzi, Ramsey
135 – Chris Bitetto, Hackensack
140 – Eric Norgaard, St. Joseph
145 – Paul Siemon, Don Bosco
152 – Ralph DeNisco, St. Joseph
160 – Phil DiBiasi, Ramsey
171 – Joel Manning, Pascack Hills
189 – Alrick Burrell, Hackensack
215 – Matt Greenberg, Northern Highlands
Hwt – Vinny Rizzo, Waldwick

1998
103 – Dave Germakian, Pascack Valley
112 – Mike Palo, St. Joseph
119 – Andrew Bergmann, Fair Lawn
125 – Nick Fokas, Bergen Catholic
130 – Chris Bitetto, Hackensack
135 – Jesse Moreng, Northern Highlands
140 – Justin Frohlich, Pascack Hills
145 – Ralph DeNisco, St. Joseph
152 – Phil DiBiasi, Ramsey
160 – Chris Laterra, St. Joseph
171 – Mike Bassett, Paramus
189 – Kyle Good, Indian Hills
215 – Matt Greenberg, Northern Highlands
Hwt – Bryant Robinson, Hackensack

1997
103 – Dave Salmond, Garfield
112 – Chris Brizzi, Ramsey
119 – Nick Fokas, Bergen Catholic
125 – Erik Norgaard, St. Joseph
130 – Matt Bolton, St. Joseph
135 – Roberto Vargas, Garfield
140 – John Sayers, Pascack Valley
145 – Chris Laterra, St. Joseph
152 – Jeff Slominsky, Cresskill
160 – Karl Norgaard, St. Joseph
171 – Dane Tabano, Bergen Catholic
189 – Drew Peters, Emerson
215 – Brian McTigue, Demarest
Hwt – Ed Galan, Bergen Catholic

1996
103 – Justin Woods, Demarest
112 – Nick Fokas, Bergen Catholic
119 – Brian Balieri, Bergen Catholic
125 – Abner Suarez, Bergen Catholic
130 – John Sayers, Pascack Valley
135 – Damion Logan, St. Joseph
140 – Rich Bitetto, Hackensack
145 – Karl Norgaard, St. Joseph
152 – Hagop Minassian, Westwood
160 – Jon Piela, Bergen Catholic
171 – Dave Evertz, Pascack Valley
189 – Jeff Bilsky, Demarest
215 – Joe Yiu, Demarest
Hwt – Ed Galan, Bergen Catholic

1995
100 – Lavar Jackson, Garfield
106 – Jim O’Hara, Hawthorne
112 – Jason Silverstein, Ramsey
119 – Nick DiDomenico, Lodi
126 – Damion Logan, St. Joseph
134 – Karl Norgaard, St. Joseph
142 – Jeff Fazio, Emerson
151 – Tom Mulhern, Emerson
160 – Jeff Gross, Demarest
172 – Joe Piela, Bergen Catholic
185 – Jim Finn, Bergen Catholic
215 – Frank Lodesrto, St. Joseph
Hwt – Ed Galan, Bergen Catholic

1994
103 – Abner Suarez, Bergen Catholic
112 – Jason Silverstein, Ramsey
119 – Damion Logan, St. Joseph
125 – Eric Ayala, Emerson
130 – Jason Hernandez, Bergen Catholic
135 – John Cerciello, Elmwood Park
140 – Rusty Read, Hawthorne
145 – John Piela, Bergen Catholic
152 – Jesse Raia, Bogota
160 – Jim Finn, Bergen Catholic
171 – Joe Piela, Bergen Catholic
189 – Federici, Old Tappan
Hwt – Rob Puzio, Garfield

1993
103 – Damion Logan, St. Joseph
112 – Mike Walker, Hackensack
119 – Bob Chiego, Fair Lawn
125 – Jason Hernandez, Bergen Catholic
130 – Rich Bitetto, Hackensack
135 – Bryan Stoll, St. Joseph
140 – Jim Finn, Bergen Catholic
145 – Joe Guttilla, Elmwood Park
152 – Nunzio Campanile, Paramus Catholic
160 – Jesse Raia, Bogota
171 – Terry Rogers, Saddle Brook
189 – Frank Carriere, Lodi
Hwt – Mark Gaughan, Fair Lawn

1992
103 – Josh Weil, Ridgewood
112 – Wyman Williams, Garfield
119 – Jason Hernandez, Bergen Catholic
125 – Bryan Stoll, St. Joseph
130 – Sean Kaine, Dumont
135 – Tim Barrow, Garfield
140 – CJ Cunningham, Fair Lawn
145 – Joe Guttilla, Elmwood Park
152 – John Allise, New Milford
160 – Jason Garcia, Garfield
171 – Anthony Aiello, Paramus
189 – Vito Campanile, Paramus Catholic
Hwt – Mirhan Torosian, Bergen Catholic

1991
103 – Rich Bustamante, St. Benedict’s
112 – Blake Maffei, Caldwell
119 – Anthony Mielnicki, Nutley
125 – Emilio Nardone, Belleville
130 – Joe Pladino, Ridgefield Park
135 – Eric Brown, Paterson Eastside
140 – Brian O’Donnell, Kearney
145 – Lee Hands, Belleville
152 – Mike Kwapniewski, Caldwell
160 – Dan Hywell, Belleville
171 – Anthony Ballard, St. Benedict’s
189 – Kenya Moncur, St. Benedict’s
Hwt – Mike Valenti, Hasbrouck Heights

1990
103 – Blake Maffei, Caldwell
112 – Mike DeLuca, Lyndhurst
119 – Nick Fiore, Caldwell
125 – Nelson Cruz, Fort Lee
130 – Damien DeVito, Glen Ridge
135 – Jim Davis, Rutherford
140 – Mike Kwapniewski, Caldwell
145 – Jamie Stanisci, Glen Ridge
152 – Dan Hywell, Belleville
160 – Paul Szep, Bloomfield
171 – Matt Szep, Bloomfield
189 – Mike Bischoff, Hasbrouck Heights
Hwt – Lew Pointer, St. Benedict’s

1989
103 – Anthony Mielnicki, Nutley
112 – Ralph Perna, Belleville
119 – Bill Bustamante, St. Benedict’s
125 – John Jasionowicz, Rutherford
130 – Mike Kwapniewski, Caldwell
135 – Chris Steinbacher, Ridgefield
140 – Jon Anderson, Caldwell
145 – Dan Hywel, Belleville
152 – Keith Messery, Hasbrouck Heights
160 – Troy Henderson, West Orange
171 – Matt Szep, Bloomfield
189 – Vito Mielnicki, Nutley
Hwt – Lou Fontana, Passaic Valley

1988
103 – Nelson Cruz, Fort Lee
112 – Alex Moreno, North Bergen
119 – Mike Iuliano, Blleville
125 – Roberto Morales, Paterson Kennedy
130 – Armando Nardone, Belleville
135 – Joe Cerreto, Belleville
140 – Ed Rodriguez, North Bergen
145 – Bill Lahanas, Clifton
152 – Dan Otero, Passaic
160 – Ray Viola, Clifton
171 – Brian Martin, Caldwell
189 – Shane Black, St. Benedict’s
Hwt – Nick Messina, Bloomfield

1987
98 – Joe Perna, Belleville
105 – Frank DeMary, West Essex
112 – Hector Moreno, North Bergen
119 – Darryl Moore, Eastside Paterson
126 – Pat Napoli, St. Benedict’s
132 – Art Cuffari, Bloomfield
138 – Mike Bivona, Passaic Valley
145 – Steve Fano, West Essex
155 – Bill Templeton, Glen Ridge
167 – Brian Martin, Caldwell
185 – John Stobie, Bloomfield
Hwt – Marc Criscione, Belleville

1986
98 – Dave Simon, New Milford
105 – Matt Susas, Essex Catholic
112 – Joe Cerreto, Belleville
119 – Armando Nardone, Belleville
126 – Joe DeFeo, Passaic Valley
132 – Mike Bivona, Passaic Valley
138 – Steve Fano, West Essex
145 – Mike Diana, North Bergen
155 – Pat Caruso, Essex Catholic
167 – Craig Messery, Hasbrouck Heights
185 – Rich Ceynowa, Clifton
Hwt – Dave Szott, Clifton

1985
98 – Frank DeMary, West Essex
105 – Rick Gonzalez, North Bergen
112 – Dome Cerreto, Belleville
119 – Rene Calderon, St. Benedict’s
126 – Steve Pilione, Clifton
132 – Karl Monaco, Clifton
138 – Vic Gonsalves, Essex Catholic
145 – Ralph Zarro, Belleville
155 – Pat Caruso, Essex Catholic
167 – Craig Massery, Hasbrouck Heights
185 – Mike Gibbons, Belleville
Hwt – Dave Szott, Clifton

1984
98 – Rich DeMary, West Essex
105 – Tom Dunn, Lyndhurst
112 – Mike Kelly, West Essex
119 – Pete Gonzalez, Ridgefield Park
126 – John Viola, Clifton
132 – Karl Monaco, Clifton
138 – Guy Russo, West Essex
145 – Bill Blume, Cliffside Park
155 – Mark Fano, West Essex
167 – Gary LiSanti, Rutherford
185 – Rich Ceynowa, Clifton
Hwt – Dave Szott, Clifton

1983
98 – John Sabbak, West Essex
105 – Ken Verni, Fort Lee
112 – Pete Gonzalez, Ridgefield Park
119 – Karl Monaco, Clifton
126 – John Viola, Clifton
132 – Bill Blume, Cliffside Park
138 – Chris Slechta, Ridgefield
145 – Guy Russo, West Essex
155 – Dan Eliezer, Passaic Valley
167 – John Bott, North Bergen
185 – John Chakonis, Cliffside Park
Hwt – Roman Morales, North Bergen

1982
98 – Karl Monaco, Clifton
105 – Pete Gonzalez, Ridgefield Park
112 – Tony Castranova, Wood Ridge
119 – John Viola, Clifton
126 – Gene Kelly, West Essex
132 – John Parr, Passaic Valley
138 – Marc Cabrera, Cliffside Park
145 – Sam Critides, Glen Ridge
155 – John Bott, North Bergen
167 – John Monaco, Clifton
185 – Glenn Ruroede, Hasbrouck Heights
Hwt – Don Monteyne, Passaic Valley

1981
101 – Tom Rotchford, Clifton
108 – Mark Chase, Palisades Park
115 – Rick DeFrance, West Essex
122 – John Parr, Passaic Valley
129 – Gene Kelly, West Essex
135 – Adam Hartman, Fort Lee
141 – Vanja Bojanovic, Fort Lee
148 – Alan Pascual, North Bergen
158 – John Monaco, Nutley
170 – Mike Hyde, Kearney
188 – Glenn Ruroede, Hasbrouck Heights
Hwt – Joe Galioto, Glen Ridge

1980
101 – Gene Angelo, Caldwell
108 – Mike Pilione, Clifton
115 – John Parr, Passaic Valley
122 – Bill Deegan, Hasbrouck Heights
129 – Bill Claps, Glen Ridge
135 – John Crowley, North Bergen
141 – Alan Pascual, North Bergen
148 – Dino Kostantakis, Fort Lee
158 – Petrocelli, Cliffside Park
170 – Chris Musmanno, Belleville
188 – Glen Ruroede, Hasbrouck Heights
Hwt – Don Zelesky, Essex Catholic

1979
101 – Mike Pilione, Clifton
108 – Jim Angelidis, Fort Lee
115 – Joe Stampone, Essex Catholic
122 – John Crowley, North Bergen
129 – Mike McMahon, West Essex
135 – Jim Valerian, West Essex
141 – Chris Bojanovic, Fort Lee
148 – Ron Nicholls, Clifton
158 – Chris Musmanno, Belleville
170 – Andy Lonsky, Passaic Valley
188 – Chris McCue, Bogota
Hwt – Paul Effenberger, Bloomfield

1978
101 – Bill Deegan, Hasbrocuk Heights
108 – Mike DeMarco, Lyndhurst
115 – Jim Pagano, Passaic Valley
122 – Bernard Ziegler, JFK-Paterson
129 – Lee Argush, North Bergen
135 – Chris Bojanovic, Fort Lee
141 – Anthony Surage, Passaic Valley
148 – Vince Russo, Bloomfield
158 – Pat Bronder, Lodi
170 – Frank Rodgers, West Essex
188 – Jim Stathis, West Orange
Hwt – Brian Young, Fort Lee

1977
101 – Mike DeMarco, Lyndhurst
108 – Jim Pagano, Passaic Valley
115 – Steve Clark, Hasbrouck Heights
122 – Bob Penotti, JFK-Paterson
129 – Joji Yamaguchi, Kearny
135 – Tony Surage, Passaic Valley
141 – Joe Cruz, Fort Lee
148 – Steve Hannigan, Clifton
158 – Greg Robinson, JFK-Paterson
170 – Phil Stolfi, Caldwell
188 – Charles Bronder, Lodi
Hwt – George D’Allesandro, Belleville

1976
101 – Joe Viola, Clifton
108 – Bob Hall, Essex Catholic
115 – John Scioscia, Essex Catholic
122 – Chuck Rigoloso, Garfield
129 – Ed Feliciano, Clifton
135 – Pete Andrich, West Essex
141 – Tom Foti, Essex Catholic
148 – Bob Villano, Essex Catholic
158 – Sal Grieco, North Bergen
170 – Tom Martucci, Palisades Park
188 – Bob Sibilia, Nutley
Hwt – Ray Mignone, West Essex