Region 3

2019 NJSIAA Region 3

2018 NJSIAA Region 3

2017 NJSIAA Region 3

2016 NJSIAA Region 3

2015 NJSIAA Region 3

2014 NJSIAA Region 3

2013 NJSIAA Region 3

Region 3 Champions

2019
106 – Dean Savercool, Whippany Park
113 – Quinn Melofchik, Belvidere
120 – Anthony Clark, Delbarton
126 – Joey Olivieri, Hanover Park
132 – Nicholas Raimo, Hanover Park
138 – Dylan Weaver, Lyndhurst
145 – Alex Winant, Mendham
152 – Dante Stefanelli, Delbarton
160 – Vincent Andreano, Delbarton
170 – AJ Lonski, Delbarton
182 – Kieran Calvetti, Delbarton
195 – Luke Chakonis, Delbarton
220 – Gage Armijo, Mendham
Hwt – Durodolu Ajayi, Warren Hills

2018
106 – Joey Olivieri, Hanover Park
113 – Anthony Clark, Delbarton
120 – Travis Jones, Phillipsburg
126 – Patrick Glory, Delbarton
132 – Nicholas Raimo, Hanover Park
138 – Cody Harrison, Phillipsburg
145 – Alex Carida, Hackettstown
152 – Brian Meyer, Phillipsburg
160 – Kieran Calvetti, Delbarton
170 – Marco Gaita, West Morris Central
182 – Cole Kreshpane, Delbarton
195 – Gage Armijo, Mendham
220 – Trey Zgombic, Delbarton
Hwt – Joe Andes, Hackettstown

2017
106 – Anthony Clark, Delbarton
113 – Victor Lopez, West Orange
120 – Patrick Glory, Delbarton
126 – Nicholas Raimo, Hanover Park
132 – Ray Wetzel, Queen Of Peace
138 – Alex Carida, Hackettstown
145 – Brian Meyer, Phillipsburg
152 – Omar Abdelhamid, Rutherford
160 – Troy Navarino, Mendham
170 – Marco Gaita, West Morris Central
182 – Dominic Mainiero, Queen Of Peace
195 – Thomas Rigas, Whippany Park
220 – Robert Melise, Phillipsburg
Hwt – Elyezer Oliviery, Union City

2016
106 – Joe Heilmann, South Plainfield
113 – Patrick Glory, Delbarton
120 – Nicholas Raimo, Hanover Park
126 – Ty Agaisse, Delbarton
132 – Nick Farro, Delbarton
138 – Kyle Bythell, South Plainfield
145 – Tyler Gazaway, New Providence
152 – Daniel Hedden, South Plainfield
160 – TJ Calas, Seton Hall
170 – Cole Kreshpane, Delbarton
182 – Niko Cappello, Cranford
195 – Kevin Ambicki, Middlesex
220 – Zach DelVecchio, South Plainfield
Hwt – David Brown, Union

2015
106 – Patrick Glory, Delbarton
113 – Sean Conoly, Hanover Park
120 – Ty Agaisse, Delbarton
126 – Anthony Cefolo, Hanover Park
132 – Nick Farro, Delbarton
138 – Tyler Gazaway, New Providence
145 – Travis Vasquez, Delbarton
152 – Joe Tavoso, Delbarton
160 – Anthony Oliveri, Hanover Park
170 – Evan Goodridge, Rahway
182 – Niko Cappello, Cranford
195 – Andrew Massefski, Parsippany
220 – David Tobe, Elizabeth
Hwt – Lloyd Jackson, Elizabeth

2014
106 – Ty Agaisse, Delbarton
113 – Lou Raimo, Hanover Park
120 – Nick Farro, Delbarton
126 – Christian Innarella, Delbarton
132 – Mike Magaldo, Watchung Hills
138 – Gavin Murray, Cranford
145 – Dan Reed, Delbarton
152 – Nick Velez, Westfield
160 – Anthony Bassolino, Hanover Park
170 – Josef Johnson, Delbarton
182 – Joey Balboni, Brearley
195 – Jeff Velez, Brearley
220 – Steven Hill, Parsippany Hills
Hwt – Nick LaShell, Hanover Park

2013
106 – Ty Agaisse, Delbarton
113 – Nick Farro, Delbarton
120 – Brenden Calas, Seton Hall
126 – Corey Stasenko, South Plainfield
132 – Scott DelVecchio, South Plainfield
138 – Anthony Ashnault, South Plainfield
145 – Troy Heilmann, South Plainfield
152 – Dylan Painton, South Plainfield
160 – Josef Johnson, Delbarton
170 – Joey Balboni, Brearley
182 – Brian Bulger, Westfield
195 – Shane Haddad, Governor Livingston
220 – Anthony Iarussi, Summit
Hwt – Anthony Tufaro, Scotch Plains-Fanwood

2012
106 – Anthony Cefolo, Hanover Park
113 – Christian Innarella, Delbarton
120 – Troy Heilmann, South Plainfield
126 – Anthony Ashnault, South Plainfield
132 – Scott DelVecchio, South Plainfield
138 – Tyler Hunt, South Plainfield
145 – Nick Lospinoso, Brearley
152 – Brian Merkel, Roselle Park
160 – John Balboni, Brearley
170 – Joey Balboni, Brearley
182 – Vic Pozsonyi, Roselle Park
195 – Anthony Tancs, Brearley
220 – Andrew Jacobs, Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Hwt – Anthony Tufaro, Scotch Plains-Fanwood

2011
103 – Brenden Calas, Seton Hall Prep
112 – Anthony Ashnault, South Plainfield
119 – Troy Heilmann, South Plainfield
125 – Eamon Gaffney, Seton Hall Prep
130 – Jorge Lopez, Delbarton
135 – Lou Mascola, Seton Hall Prep
140 – Devon Gobbo, Delbarton
145 – Matt DiGiovanni, Cranford
152 – Devin Geoghegan, Brearley
160 – JP Christiano, Cranford
171 – Vic Pozsonyi, Roselle Park
189 – Dawud Hicks, Plainfield
215 – Darren Dungee, Morristown
Hwt – Zach Troutman, New Providence

2010
103 – Anthony Ashnault, South Plainfield
112 – Joe Giaccio, Cranford
119 – Tyler Hunt, South Plainfield
125 – Lou Mascola, Seton Hall Prep
130 – Jeff Canfora, Delbarton
135 – Nick Heilmann, South Plainfield
140 – Dan Ries, Brearley
145 – Ryan Sacco, South Plainfield
152 – Russell Benner, Roselle Park
160 – Frank Bozzomo, Middlesex
171 – Mike Lomio, Hanover Park
189 – Mike Wagner, South Plainfield
215 – Darren Dungee, Morristown
Hwt – Joe Brady, Cranford

2009
103 – Tyler Hunt, South Plainfield
112 – Devon Gobbo, Delbarton
119 – Lou Mascola, Seton Hall Prep
125 – Eric Fajardo, Boonton
130 – Kenny Knapp, Brearley
135 – Anthony Casselli, Roselle Park
140 – Nick Bach, Parsippany
145 – Ryan Colwell, Madison
152 – Nick Vallone, South Plainfield
160 – Umar Taramov, Brearley
171 – Brendan Ard, Watchung Hills
189 – Jon Conroy, South Plainfield
215 – Bob Grogan, Delbarton
Hwt – Conor Sweeney, Steon Hall Prep

2008
103 – Lou Mascola, Seton Hall Prep
112 – Pete Terrezza, New Providence
119 – Kenny Knapp, Brearley
125 – Craig Montgomery, Roselle Park
130 – Kyle Hussey, Parsippany
135 – Joe Lospinoso, Brearley
140 – Nick Bach, Parsippany
145 – Nick Vallone, South Plainfield
152 – Mike Dessino, Middlesex
160 – Umar Taramov, Brearley
171 – Brendan Ard, Watchung Hills
189 – Hany Elshiekh, Brearley
215 – Jesse Boyden, Brearley
Hwt – Mike Hall, Madison

2007
103 – Kenny Knapp, Brearley
112 – Patrick Hunter, South Plainfield
119 – Frank Perrelli, Delbarton
125 – Sal Gano, Scotch Plains
130 – Anthony Priore, Johnson
135 – Trevor Melde, Delbarton
140 – Nick Bach, Parsippany
145 – Pat Mineo, Scotch Plains
152 – Anthony Evans, Brearley
160 – Brendan Ard, Watchung Hills
171 – Kyle Kaufman, Madison
189 – Joe Bozzomo, Middlesex
215 – Jesse Boyden, Brearley
Hwt – Bradley McLaren, Columbia

2006
103 – Patrick Hunter, South Plainfield
112 – Frank Perrelli, Delbarton
119 – Billy Ashnault, South Plainfield
125 – Mike Grey, Delbarton
130 – Trevor Melde, Delbarton
135 – Tyler Riccio, Watchung Hills
140 – Nick Dorey, South Plainfield
145 – Shane Riccio, Watchung Hills
152 – Darrion Caldwell, Rahway
160 – Alex Caruso, Watchung Hills
171 – Pat Hogan, Cranford
189 – Tim Lutke, Chatham
215 – Jesse Boyden, Brearley
Hwt – Anndre Neblett, Rahway

2005
103 – Frank Perelli, Delbarton
112 – Ryan Wilson, Rahway
119 – Mike Grey, Delbarton
125 – Paul Galipeau, Parsippany Hills
130 – Darrion Caldwell, Rahway
135 – Ed McCray, South Plainfield
140 – Seth Podhoertz, Millburn
145 – James LaVelle, Hanover Park
152 – Alex Caruso, Watchung Hills
160 – Pat Hogan, Cranford
171 – Angelo DiLeo, Seton Hall Prep
189 – Shane Mallory, New Providence
215 – Nico Somers, Madison
Hwt – Andre Neblett, Rahway

2004
103 – Jimmy Conroy, South Plainfield
112 – Mike Grey, Delbarton
119 – Darrion Caldwell, Rahway
125 – Derek Francavilla, Scotch Plains
130 – Steve Mineo, Scotch Plains
135 – Zach Tanelli, Millburn
140 – Jack Decker, Seton Hall Prep
145 – Alex Caruso, Watchung Hills
152 – Pat Hogan, Cranford
160 – Mike Gatti, Watchung Hills
171 – Mike Whalen, Parsippany
189 – Shane Mallory, New Providence
215 – Bill Beiermeister, Boonton
Hwt – Ryan Elliot, South Plainfield

2003
103 – Mike Grey, Delbarton
112 – Ross Baldwin, New Providence
119 – Steve Mineo, Scotch Plains
125 – Jack Decker, Seton Hall Prep
130 – Mike Cilento, Colonia
135 – Zach Tanelli, Millburn
140 – Antonio, Mangione, Delbarton
145 – Mike Gatti, Watchung Hills
152 – Malcolm Jackson, Elizabeth
160 – Mike Whalen, Parsippany
171 – Andrew Silber, Scotch Plains
189 – Shane Mallory, New Providence
215 – Bill Beiermeister, Boonton
Hwt – Matt Loomis, Scotch Plains

2002
103 – Derek Francavilla, Scotch Plains
112 – Zach Tanelli, Millburn
119 – Amin Queen, Elizabeth
125 – Dan Appello, Roselle Park
130 – Matt Anderson, South Plainfield
135 – Greg Politi, Hanover Park
140 – John Cholish, Delbarton
145 – Antonio Mangione, Delbarton
152 – Vin Finaldi, Hanover Park
160 – John Hesse, Parsippany Hills
171 – Mike Maceroli, Chatham
189 – Joe Volpe, Seton Hall Prep
215 – Greg D’Onofrio, Cranford
Hwt – Matt Yeskel, Hanover Park

2001
103 – Brian Marcoutulli, Parsippany Hills
112 – Rich Gebauer, South Plainfield
119 – Matt Anderson, South Plainfield
125 – Roberto Ramos, South Plainfield
130 – John Cholish, Delbarton
135 – Kevin Bryan, Seton Hall Prep
140 – Antonio Mangione, Delbarton
145 – Rob Verhoeven, Cranford
152 – Evan Galipeau, Parsippany Hills
160 – Greg D’Onofrio, Cranford
171 – Joe Keane, North Plainfield
189 – John Foscolo, South Plainfield
215 – Dan Garay, Rahway
Hwt -Mike Lodato, Union

2000
103 – Matt Anderson, South Plainfield
112 – Dan Appello, Roselle Park
119 – John Cholish, Delbarton
125 – Anthony Curcio, Parsippany
130 – Antonio Mangione, Delbarton
135 – Jason Bone, Colonia
140 – Brandon Kaufman, Delbarton
145 – Anthony Politi, Hanover Park
152 – John D’Onofrio, Cranford
160 – Tim Marcantonio, Governor Livingston
171 – Chris Francis, South Plainfield
189 – Dan Kunst, South Plainfield
215 – Ishmael Medley, Elizabeth
Hwt – Roger Attieh, Bayley Ellard

1999
103 – Dan Appello, Roselle Park
112 – Danny Shamsudin, Parsippany
119 – Brett Vanderveer, Governor Livingston
125 – Louis Ott, Rahway
130 – Tony Melendez, Scotch Plains
135 – Craig Frost, Roselle Park
140 – Donnie DeFilippis, New Providence
145 – Matt Arellano, Hanover Park
152 – Onur Tezucar, Westfield
160 – Kevin Kolbeck, Roselle Park
171 – Barry Stein, Union
189 – Dan Kunst, South Plainfield
215 – Pat Ekstrom, Cranford
Hwt – Jim Felley, Scotch Plains

1998
103 – Rick LaForge, Delbarton
112 – Brett Vanderveer, Governor Livingston
119 – Richard Sachsel, New Providence
125 – Nick Cilento, Colonia
130 – Craig Frost, Roselle Park
135 – James LaVelle, Hanover Park
140 – Donnie DeFilippis, New Providence
145 – Onur Tezucar, Westfield
152 – Eric Swick, Roselle Park
160 – Chris Madia, Parsippany Hills
171 – Aaron Morton, South Plainfield
189 – Nik Fekete, Cranford
215 – Pat Ekstrom, Cranford
Hwt – Antonio Garay, Rahway

1997
103 – Brett Vanderveer, Governor Livingston
112 – Craig Frost, Roselle Park
119 – Shawn Stueber, Rahway
125 – Donnie DeFilippis, New Providence
130 – James LaVelle, Hanover Park
135 – Jay Smith, Rahway
140 – Mike Priore, Millburn
145 – Eric Swick, Roselle Park
152 – Jon Ertle, South Plainfield
160 – Allen Hay, Linden
171 – Steve Karlik, Roselle Park
189 – Nik Fekete, Cranford
215 – Simon Ziobro, Linden
Hwt – Antonio Garay, Rahway

1996
103 – Craig Frost, Roselle Park
112 – Donnie DeFilippis, New Providence
119 – James LaVelle, Hanover Park
125 – Kimo Geter, Elizabeth
130 – Tom Wystocki, Rahway
135 – Dave Bubnowski, Union
140 – Dave Lettieri, Cranford
145 – Tim Pitta, Johnson
152 – Cory Posey, Westfield
160 – Michael Baly, Westfield
171 – Jay Aldrich, Watchung Hills
189 – Nik Fekete, Cranford
215 – Steve Arienta, Parsippany Hills
Hwt – Ray Redziniak, Johnson

1995
100 – James LaVelle, Hanover Park
106 – Rashaun Fleming, Plainfield
112 – Eric Swick, Roselle Park
119 – Bill Crecca, Roselle Park
126 –  Tom Wystocki, Rahway
134 – Adam Kaplan, South Plainfield
142 – Cory Posey, Westfield
151 – Greg Francesca, Union
160 – Joe LaVelkle, Hanover Park
172 – Frank Giordano, Union
185 – Frank DiGiovanni, Westfield
215 – Dennis Perez, Watchung Hills
Hwt – Sam Richardson, Cranford

1994
103 – Dave Bubnowksi, Union
112 – Weldon Huff, Watchung Hills
119 – John Cuccolo, Cranford
125 – Dave Lombardy, Millburn
130 – Joe Huerfano, New Providence
135 – Peter Justo, Parsippany
140 – Cory Posey, Westfield
145 – Chris Sweigart, South Plainfield
152 – Mike Biernat, Parsippany
160 – Frank Giordano, Union
171 – Carl Borre, South Plainfield
189 – Bickle, Summit
Hwt – Sam Richardson, Cranford

1993
103 – Steve Ladas, Parsippany
112 – John Cuccolo, Cranford
119 – Tom Warnke, New Providence
125 – Marc Lombardy, Millburn
130 – Rick Ortega, Governor Livingston
135 – Anthony Ialeggio, Livingston
140 – Mike Marcovecchio, Scotch Plains
145 – Pat McCafferty, Roselle Park
152 – Andy Troczynski, Johnson
160 – Adam Simon, Parsippany
171 – Dan Halsey, Rahway
189 – Bill Koroupas, Union
Hwt – Domingo Graham, Newark-Central

1992
103 – Jamie Tracy, Boonton
112 – Brian Klein, Summit
119 – Paco Gonzalez, Westfield
125 – Marc Lombardy, Millburn
130 – Anthony Ialeggio, Livingston
135 – Mike Marcovecchio, Scotch Plains
140 – Francis Dunn, Boonton
145 – Shane Remolina, Millburn
152 – Len Rothbard, Johnson
160 – Paul Jordan, Westfield
171 – Bob Taylor, Brearley
189 – Kevin O’Melia, North Plainfield
Hwt – Darryl Furr-Bell, Rahway

1991
103 – Mike Miller, Hanover Park
112 – Marc Lombardy, Millburn
119 – Willie Carpenter, Cranford
125 – Dave Packie, Madison
130 – Glen Kurz, Westfield
135 – Kevin McCann, South Plainfield
140 – Paolo Custodio, Columbia
145 – Mike Francesca, Union
152 – Jason Evers, Summit
160 – Vic Verno, Brearley
171 – Nick DiGrazia, South Plainfield
189 – Bill Coon, Columbia
Hwt – Chris Ingrassia, Watchung Hills

1990
103 – Tarrence Paul, Irvington
112 – Chris Jordan, Westfield
119 – Leo Pietrantuono, Summit
125 – Dan Lilley, Union
130 – Mike DelDuca, Madison
135 – Kevin McCann, South Plainfield
140 – Mike Francesca, Union
145 – Jason Evers, Summit
152 – Lou Cerchio, Scotch Plains
160 – Carlos Garay, Rahway
171 – John Fox, Parsippany Hills
189 – Mike Westhead, Madison
Hwt – Chris Ingrassia, Watchung Hills

1989
103 – Tarrence Paul, Irvington
112 – Leo Pietrantuono, Summit
119 – Anthony Sherman, Roselle Park
125 – John Facciani, Delbarton
130 – Anthony Giordano, Hanover Park
135 – Craig Brodman, Summit
140 – Cary Palmer, Plainfield
145 – Steve Giordano, South Plainfield
152 – Cadian McGaw, Summit
160 – K Southerland, Irvington
171 – Chris Tokarski, Roselle Park
189 – Joe Apostol, South Plainfield
Hwt – Elio Siragusa, Brearley

1988
103 – Mike Siter, Roselle Park
112 – John Calderon, Elizabeth
119 – Jason Altman, Livingston
125 – Paul Zawacki, South Plainfield
130 – Steve Muench, New Providence
135 – Mark Farmer, Linden
140 – Rob McCauley, South Plainfield
145 – Pat Natale, Summit
152 – Dave Fischer, Roselle Park
160 – Mark McCollough, Morristown
171 – Larry Guarino, Union
189 – Nick Nitti, Scotch Plains
Hwt – Mike Ferroni, Union

1987
98 – Dorian Ritchie, Morristown
105 – John Calderon, Elizabeth
112 – Steve Giordano, South Plainfield
119 – Gary Jones, Cranford
126 – Carmen Catullo, Summit
132 – Mike O’Niell, Seton Hall Prep
138 – Ralph Sorrentino, Scotch Plains
145 – Teddy Jones, Morristown
155 – Tony Chowaniec, Parsippany
167 – Larry Guarino, Union
185 – Nick Koroupas, Union
Hwt – Rafael Hackett, Livingston

1986
98 – Steve Giordano, South Plainfield
105 – Chris Speck, Delbarton
112 – Chris DeGrezia, Seton Hall Prep
119 – Mike Goodwin, Hanover Park
126 – Mark Farmer, Linden
132 – Frank Genova, Cranford
138 – Frank Croce, Roselle Park
145 – Mark Sacco, South Plainfield
155 – Michael DeLima, Irvington
167 – Lamont Jackson, Elizabeth
185 – Nick Zarra, Hanover Park
Hwt – John Kendall, Hanover Park

1985
98 – Jim Yee, Dayton
105 – Chris DeGrezia, Seton Hall Prep
112 – James Egan, Parsippany Hills
119 – John Curran, Morristown
126 – Ralph Sorrentino, Scotch Plains
132 – Frank Croce, Roselle Park
138 – Joe Cocuzza, Seton Hall Prep
145 – Enzo Catullo, Summit
155 – Ken Sarnecki, Clark
167 – Mike Stagaard, Westfield
185 – James Shriner, Roselle Park
Hwt – Tony Siragusa, Brearley

1984
98 – Pete Monize, New Providence
105 – James Egan, Parsippany Hills
112 – Greg Laverda, Cranford
119 – Tony Cerrato, Cranford
126 – Frank Genova, Cranford
132 – Rich Anderson, Boonton
138 – Bill Orr, Kittatinny
145 – Mike Codella, Parsippany
155 – Rob Denecke, Parsippany
167 – Jim Peterson, Millburn
185 – James Shriner, Roselle Park
Hwt – Joe Stoll, Vernon

1983
98 – Joe Dasti, Governor Livingston
105 – Dave Monize, New Providence
112 – Chris Kelly, Governor Livingston
119 – Jon Daidone, Seton Hall Prep
126 – Jim Minitelli, Roselle Park
132 – Enzo Catullo, Summit
138 – Mike Sorrentino, Scotch Plains
145 – Pat Smith, Seton Hall Prep
155 – Semos Gardner, Seton Hall Prep
167 – Victor Pozsonyl, Roselle Park
185 – Matt Kuperstein, Dayton
Hwt – Ed Miller, Brearley

1982
98 – Tom Petrosino, Parsippany Hills
105 – Pete Ramos, Rahway
112 – Jim Ruff, Parsippany Hills
119 – Jim Minitelli, Roselle Park
126 – Scott Massefski, Boonton
132 – Matt SHields, Westfield
138 – Pat Smith, Seton Hall Prep
145 – Ken Disko, Union
155 – Andy Taitel, Parsippany
167 – Kary Hagans, Westside
185 – Mike Shriner, Roselle Park
Hwt – Tony Lasalandra, Boonton

1981
98 – Tom Petrosino, Parsippany Hills
105 – John Accardi, Roselle Park
112 – Jim Minitelli, Roselle Park
119 – Phil Sandford, Cranford
126 – Rich Briscoe, Cranford
132 – Kevin Bianchi, Columbia
138 – Phil Gottlick, Westfield
145 – Peter Monteverdi, Seton Hall Prep
155 – Rich Rosati, Hanover Park
167 – Tracy Miller, Rahway
185 – Albert Smith, Rahway
Hwt – Mark Bailey, St. Benedict’s

1980
98 – Tom Petrosino, Parsippany Hills
105 – Steve Molinaro, Livingston
112 – Phil Sandford, Cranford
119 – Roger Serruto, Millburn
126 – Mike Deehan, Seton Hall Prep
132 – Fred Knowles, Columbia
138 – Kirby Hair, Hanover Park
145 – Pete Breslauer, Parsippany Hills
155 – Pat Murphy, Morristown
167 – Sean Wallace, Madison Boro
185 – Bob Shriner, Roselle Park
Hwt – Doug Martin, Union

1979
98 – Don Calabrese, Dayton
105 – Joe Spinazzola, Seton Hall Prep
112 – Vinnie Hurley, Westfield
119 – Pat Picciuto, Dayton
126 – Greg Scarano, Morristown
132 – Frank Pais, Hillside
138 – Israel Richardson, Westside
145 – Tom Shields, Westfield
155 – Dave Rothman, Seton Hall Prep
167 – Clarence Richardson, Seton Hall Prep
185 – Robert Shriner, Roselle Park
Hwt – Vinnie Mini, Parsippany

1978
98 – Joe Spinazzola, Seton Hall Prep
105 – Roger Serruto, Millburn
112 – Greg Scarano, Morristown
119 – Patt Wallace, Madison Boro
126 – Mike Deehan, Seton Hall Prep
132 – Mike Kauffman, Millburn
138 – Jim Morrison, Roselle Park
145 – Austin Paris, Livingston
155 – Art Spencer, Union
167 – Stefan Antonsson, Roselle Park
185 – Joel Chiappa, Parsippany Hills
Hwt – Paul Finn, Millburn

1977
98 – Joe Spinazzola, Seton Hall Prep
105 – Paul Deehan, Seton Hall Prep
112 – Donnell Speights, Morristown
119 – Roland Verdon, Parsippany
126 – Dave Tinnesz, Westfield
132 – Ian Charles, Union
138 – Austin Paris, Livingston
145 – Joe Birmingham, Westfield
155 – Joe Draina, Colonia
167 – John Iglar, Westfield
185 – Len Artigliere, Madison Boro
Hwt – Paul Finn, Millburn

1976
101 – Terry Rutt, Phillipsburg Catholic
108 – Gene Mills, Depaul
115 – Roland Verdon, Parsippany
122 – John Frick, Pope John
129 – Sal Picone, Phillipsburg Catholic
135 – Jack Yost, Phillipsburg
141 -Martin Sickles, Hackettstown
148 – Tom McGarrity, Butler
158 – Bob Rhinehart, Warren Hills
170 – Jim Popinko, Warren Hills
188 – Scott Longcor, High Point
Hwt – Dan Slack, Warren Hills